Flights from Zurich to Valledupar (ZRH to VUP)

There are 20 flight connection options available between Zurich and Valledupar, Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo on Thursday, 25th April.

Flights departing on Thursday, 25th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 London, United Kingdom
Bogota, Colombia
20h 40 min 18:35 (6:35 pm)
25th Apr
08:15 (8:15 am)
26th Apr
Option #2 Madrid, Spain
Bogota, Colombia
20h 26 min 07:30 (7:30 am)
25th Apr
20:56 (8:56 pm)
25th Apr
Option #3 London, United Kingdom
Bogota, Colombia
22h 05 min 17:10 (5:10 pm)
25th Apr
08:15 (8:15 am)
26th Apr
Option #4 London, United Kingdom
Bogota, Colombia
23h 45 min 15:30 (3:30 pm)
25th Apr
08:15 (8:15 am)
26th Apr
Option #5 Madrid, Spain
Bogota, Colombia
23h 17 min 19:40 (7:40 pm)
25th Apr
11:57 (11:57 am)
26th Apr
Option #6 London, United Kingdom
Bogota, Colombia
23h 20 min 15:55 (3:55 pm)
25th Apr
08:15 (8:15 am)
26th Apr
Option #7 London, United Kingdom
Bogota, Colombia
24h 22 min 18:35 (6:35 pm)
25th Apr
11:57 (11:57 am)
26th Apr
Option #8 Madrid, Spain
Bogota, Colombia
20h 45 min 18:30 (6:30 pm)
25th Apr
08:15 (8:15 am)
26th Apr
Option #9 Madrid, Spain
Bogota, Colombia
20h 56 min 07:00 (7:00 am)
25th Apr
20:56 (8:56 pm)
25th Apr
Option #10 Sao Paulo, Brazil
Bogota, Colombia
25h 02 min 22:40 (10:40 pm)
25th Apr
16:42 (4:42 pm)
26th Apr
Option #11 Boston, United States
Bogota, Colombia
25h 17 min 17:40 (5:40 pm)
25th Apr
11:57 (11:57 am)
26th Apr
Option #12 Madrid, Spain
Bogota, Colombia
24h 27 min 18:30 (6:30 pm)
25th Apr
11:57 (11:57 am)
26th Apr
Option #13 Madrid, Spain
Bogota, Colombia
24h 30 min 14:45 (2:45 pm)
25th Apr
08:15 (8:15 am)
26th Apr
Option #14 London, United Kingdom
Bogota, Colombia
25h 47 min 17:10 (5:10 pm)
25th Apr
11:57 (11:57 am)
26th Apr
Option #15 Miami, United States
Bogota, Colombia
26h 05 min 13:10 (1:10 pm)
25th Apr
08:15 (8:15 am)
26th Apr
Option #16 Madrid, Spain
Bogota, Colombia
26h 22 min 16:35 (4:35 pm)
25th Apr
11:57 (11:57 am)
26th Apr
Option #17 Madrid, Spain
Bogota, Colombia
22h 40 min 16:35 (4:35 pm)
25th Apr
08:15 (8:15 am)
26th Apr
Option #18 London, United Kingdom
Bogota, Colombia
26h 05 min 13:10 (1:10 pm)
25th Apr
08:15 (8:15 am)
26th Apr
Option #19 London, United Kingdom
Bogota, Colombia
27h 10 min 12:05 (12:05 pm)
25th Apr
08:15 (8:15 am)
26th Apr
Option #20 London, United Kingdom
Bogota, Colombia
27h 27 min 15:30 (3:30 pm)
25th Apr
11:57 (11:57 am)
26th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - London

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX338 leaves Zurich at 18:35 (6:35 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 19:25 (7:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 2 hours and 40 minutes (from 19:25 / 7:25 pm, 25th Apr to 22:05 / 10:05 pm, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight London - Bogota

Avianca international flight AV121 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 22:05 (10:05 pm) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 02:55 (2:55 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 3 hours and 45 minutes (from 02:55 / 2:55 am, 26th Apr to 06:40 / 6:40 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Bogota - Valledupar

Avianca domestic flight AV8594 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 06:40 (6:40 am) and lands in Valledupar (Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo) at 08:15 (8:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Iberia international flight IB3475 leaves Zurich at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4» at 09:55 (9:55 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 09:55 / 9:55 am, 25th Apr to 12:15 / 12:15 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «4» to terminal «4S».

Flight Madrid - Bogota

Iberia international flight IB6585 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4S» at 12:15 (12:15 pm) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 15:45 (3:45 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 3 hours and 44 minutes (from 15:45 / 3:45 pm, 25th Apr to 19:29 / 7:29 pm, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Bogota - Valledupar

Avianca domestic flight AV8580 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 19:29 (7:29 pm) and lands in Valledupar (Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo) at 20:56 (8:56 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 27 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - London

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX326 leaves Zurich at 17:10 (5:10 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 17:55 (5:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 4 hours and 10 minutes (from 17:55 / 5:55 pm, 25th Apr to 22:05 / 10:05 pm, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight London - Bogota

Avianca international flight AV121 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 22:05 (10:05 pm) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 02:55 (2:55 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 3 hours and 45 minutes (from 02:55 / 2:55 am, 26th Apr to 06:40 / 6:40 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Bogota - Valledupar

Avianca domestic flight AV8594 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 06:40 (6:40 am) and lands in Valledupar (Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo) at 08:15 (8:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - London

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX324 leaves Zurich at 15:30 (3:30 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 16:20 (4:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 5 hours and 45 minutes (from 16:20 / 4:20 pm, 25th Apr to 22:05 / 10:05 pm, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight London - Bogota

Avianca international flight AV121 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 22:05 (10:05 pm) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 02:55 (2:55 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 3 hours and 45 minutes (from 02:55 / 2:55 am, 26th Apr to 06:40 / 6:40 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Bogota - Valledupar

Avianca domestic flight AV8594 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 06:40 (6:40 am) and lands in Valledupar (Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo) at 08:15 (8:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Iberia international flight IB3471 leaves Zurich at 19:40 (7:40 pm) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4» at 22:05 (10:05 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 22:05 / 10:05 pm, 25th Apr to 01:45 / 1:45 am, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «4» to terminal «4S».

Flight Madrid - Bogota

Avianca international flight AV47 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4S» at 01:45 (1:45 am) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 04:54 (4:54 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 09 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 5 hours and 35 minutes (from 04:54 / 4:54 am, 26th Apr to 10:29 / 10:29 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Bogota - Valledupar

Avianca domestic flight AV9216 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 10:29 (10:29 am) and lands in Valledupar (Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo) at 11:57 (11:57 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 28 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - London

British Airways international flight BA715 leaves Zurich at 15:55 (3:55 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «5» at 16:45 (4:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 5 hours and 20 minutes (from 16:45 / 4:45 pm, 25th Apr to 22:05 / 10:05 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «2».

Flight London - Bogota

Avianca international flight AV121 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 22:05 (10:05 pm) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 02:55 (2:55 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 3 hours and 45 minutes (from 02:55 / 2:55 am, 26th Apr to 06:40 / 6:40 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Bogota - Valledupar

Avianca domestic flight AV8594 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 06:40 (6:40 am) and lands in Valledupar (Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo) at 08:15 (8:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - London

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX338 leaves Zurich at 18:35 (6:35 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 19:25 (7:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 2 hours and 40 minutes (from 19:25 / 7:25 pm, 25th Apr to 22:05 / 10:05 pm, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight London - Bogota

Avianca international flight AV121 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 22:05 (10:05 pm) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 02:55 (2:55 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 7 hours and 34 minutes (from 02:55 / 2:55 am, 26th Apr to 10:29 / 10:29 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Bogota - Valledupar

Avianca domestic flight AV9216 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 10:29 (10:29 am) and lands in Valledupar (Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo) at 11:57 (11:57 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 28 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Air Europa international flight UX1672 leaves Zurich at 18:30 (6:30 pm) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «2» at 20:55 (8:55 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 25th Apr to 23:55 / 11:55 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «4S».

Flight Madrid - Bogota

Iberia international flight IB6589 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4S» at 23:55 (11:55 pm) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 03:25 (3:25 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 3 hours and 15 minutes (from 03:25 / 3:25 am, 26th Apr to 06:40 / 6:40 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Bogota - Valledupar

Avianca domestic flight AV8594 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 06:40 (6:40 am) and lands in Valledupar (Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo) at 08:15 (8:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX2020 leaves Zurich at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «2» at 09:25 (9:25 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 2 hours and 50 minutes (from 09:25 / 9:25 am, 25th Apr to 12:15 / 12:15 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «4S».

Flight Madrid - Bogota

Iberia international flight IB6585 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4S» at 12:15 (12:15 pm) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 15:45 (3:45 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 3 hours and 44 minutes (from 15:45 / 3:45 pm, 25th Apr to 19:29 / 7:29 pm, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Bogota - Valledupar

Avianca domestic flight AV8580 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 19:29 (7:29 pm) and lands in Valledupar (Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo) at 20:56 (8:56 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 27 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Sao Paulo

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX92 leaves Zurich at 22:40 (10:40 pm) and lands in Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «3» at 05:25 (5:25 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Sao Paulo

Connection time in Sao Paulo, Guarulhos airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 05:25 / 5:25 am, 26th Apr to 07:45 / 7:45 am, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight Sao Paulo - Bogota

Avianca international flight AV86 leaves Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «2» at 07:45 (7:45 am) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 11:35 (11:35 am). Flight duration is 5 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 3 hours and 35 minutes (from 11:35 / 11:35 am, 26th Apr to 15:10 / 3:10 pm, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Bogota - Valledupar

Avianca domestic flight AV8576 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 15:10 (3:10 pm) and lands in Valledupar (Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo) at 16:42 (4:42 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 32 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Boston

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX52 leaves Zurich at 17:40 (5:40 pm) and lands in Boston (Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan), Terminal «E» at 20:05 (8:05 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Boston

Connection time in Boston, Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan airport is 4 hours and 10 minutes (from 20:05 / 8:05 pm, 25th Apr to 00:15 / 0:15 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «E» to change plane.

Flight Boston - Bogota

Avianca international flight AV223 leaves Boston (Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan), Terminal «E» at 00:15 (0:15 am) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 05:25 (5:25 am). Flight duration is 6 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 5 hours and 4 minutes (from 05:25 / 5:25 am, 26th Apr to 10:29 / 10:29 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Bogota - Valledupar

Avianca domestic flight AV9216 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 10:29 (10:29 am) and lands in Valledupar (Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo) at 11:57 (11:57 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 28 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Air Europa international flight UX1672 leaves Zurich at 18:30 (6:30 pm) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «2» at 20:55 (8:55 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 4 hours and 50 minutes (from 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 25th Apr to 01:45 / 1:45 am, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «4S».

Flight Madrid - Bogota

Avianca international flight AV47 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4S» at 01:45 (1:45 am) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 04:54 (4:54 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 09 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 5 hours and 35 minutes (from 04:54 / 4:54 am, 26th Apr to 10:29 / 10:29 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Bogota - Valledupar

Avianca domestic flight AV9216 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 10:29 (10:29 am) and lands in Valledupar (Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo) at 11:57 (11:57 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 28 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Iberia international flight IB3467 leaves Zurich at 14:45 (2:45 pm) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4S» at 17:10 (5:10 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 6 hours and 45 minutes (from 17:10 / 5:10 pm, 25th Apr to 23:55 / 11:55 pm, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «4S» to change plane.

Flight Madrid - Bogota

Iberia international flight IB6589 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4S» at 23:55 (11:55 pm) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 03:25 (3:25 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 3 hours and 15 minutes (from 03:25 / 3:25 am, 26th Apr to 06:40 / 6:40 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Bogota - Valledupar

Avianca domestic flight AV8594 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 06:40 (6:40 am) and lands in Valledupar (Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo) at 08:15 (8:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - London

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX326 leaves Zurich at 17:10 (5:10 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 17:55 (5:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 4 hours and 10 minutes (from 17:55 / 5:55 pm, 25th Apr to 22:05 / 10:05 pm, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight London - Bogota

Avianca international flight AV121 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 22:05 (10:05 pm) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 02:55 (2:55 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 7 hours and 34 minutes (from 02:55 / 2:55 am, 26th Apr to 10:29 / 10:29 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Bogota - Valledupar

Avianca domestic flight AV9216 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 10:29 (10:29 am) and lands in Valledupar (Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo) at 11:57 (11:57 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 28 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - Miami

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX64 leaves Zurich at 13:10 (1:10 pm) and lands in Miami at 17:20 (5:20 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Miami

Connection time in Miami is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 17:20 / 5:20 pm, 25th Apr to 19:20 / 7:20 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Miami - Bogota

Avianca international flight AV127 leaves Miami at 19:20 (7:20 pm) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 22:00 (10:00 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 8 hours and 40 minutes (from 22:00 / 10:00 pm, 25th Apr to 06:40 / 6:40 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Bogota - Valledupar

Avianca domestic flight AV8594 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 06:40 (6:40 am) and lands in Valledupar (Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo) at 08:15 (8:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX2032 leaves Zurich at 16:35 (4:35 pm) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «2» at 19:00 (7:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 6 hours and 45 minutes (from 19:00 / 7:00 pm, 25th Apr to 01:45 / 1:45 am, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «4S».

Flight Madrid - Bogota

Avianca international flight AV47 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4S» at 01:45 (1:45 am) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 04:54 (4:54 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 09 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 5 hours and 35 minutes (from 04:54 / 4:54 am, 26th Apr to 10:29 / 10:29 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Bogota - Valledupar

Avianca domestic flight AV9216 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 10:29 (10:29 am) and lands in Valledupar (Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo) at 11:57 (11:57 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 28 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX2032 leaves Zurich at 16:35 (4:35 pm) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «2» at 19:00 (7:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 4 hours and 55 minutes (from 19:00 / 7:00 pm, 25th Apr to 23:55 / 11:55 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «4S».

Flight Madrid - Bogota

Iberia international flight IB6589 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4S» at 23:55 (11:55 pm) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 03:25 (3:25 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 3 hours and 15 minutes (from 03:25 / 3:25 am, 26th Apr to 06:40 / 6:40 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Bogota - Valledupar

Avianca domestic flight AV8594 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 06:40 (6:40 am) and lands in Valledupar (Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo) at 08:15 (8:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - London

British Airways international flight BA713 leaves Zurich at 13:10 (1:10 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «5» at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 8 hours and 5 minutes (from 14:00 / 2:00 pm, 25th Apr to 22:05 / 10:05 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «2».

Flight London - Bogota

Avianca international flight AV121 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 22:05 (10:05 pm) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 02:55 (2:55 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 3 hours and 45 minutes (from 02:55 / 2:55 am, 26th Apr to 06:40 / 6:40 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Bogota - Valledupar

Avianca domestic flight AV8594 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 06:40 (6:40 am) and lands in Valledupar (Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo) at 08:15 (8:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Zurich - London

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX332 leaves Zurich at 12:05 (12:05 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 13:00 (1:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 9 hours and 5 minutes (from 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 25th Apr to 22:05 / 10:05 pm, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight London - Bogota

Avianca international flight AV121 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 22:05 (10:05 pm) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 02:55 (2:55 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 3 hours and 45 minutes (from 02:55 / 2:55 am, 26th Apr to 06:40 / 6:40 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Bogota - Valledupar

Avianca domestic flight AV8594 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 06:40 (6:40 am) and lands in Valledupar (Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo) at 08:15 (8:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #20

Flight Zurich - London

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX324 leaves Zurich at 15:30 (3:30 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 16:20 (4:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 5 hours and 45 minutes (from 16:20 / 4:20 pm, 25th Apr to 22:05 / 10:05 pm, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight London - Bogota

Avianca international flight AV121 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 22:05 (10:05 pm) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 02:55 (2:55 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 7 hours and 34 minutes (from 02:55 / 2:55 am, 26th Apr to 10:29 / 10:29 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Bogota - Valledupar

Avianca domestic flight AV9216 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 10:29 (10:29 am) and lands in Valledupar (Alfonso Lopez Pumarejo) at 11:57 (11:57 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 28 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Valledupar. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Valledupar to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer