Flights from Zurich to Dresden (ZRH to XIR)

There are 20 flight connection options available between Zurich and Dresden, Central railway station on Thursday, 6th June.

Flights departing on Thursday, 6th June

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Frankfurt, Germany
Leipzig, Germany
19h 40 min 20:00 (8:00 pm)
6th Jun
15:40 (3:40 pm)
7th Jun
Option #2 Frankfurt, Germany
Leipzig, Germany
20h 30 min 19:10 (7:10 pm)
6th Jun
15:40 (3:40 pm)
7th Jun
Option #3 Frankfurt, Germany
Leipzig, Germany
21h 35 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
6th Jun
15:40 (3:40 pm)
7th Jun
Option #4 Frankfurt, Germany
Leipzig, Germany
21h 39 min 20:00 (8:00 pm)
6th Jun
17:39 (5:39 pm)
7th Jun
Option #5 Frankfurt, Germany
Leipzig, Germany
21h 39 min 20:00 (8:00 pm)
6th Jun
17:39 (5:39 pm)
7th Jun
Option #6 Frankfurt, Germany
Leipzig, Germany
22h 29 min 19:10 (7:10 pm)
6th Jun
17:39 (5:39 pm)
7th Jun
Option #7 Frankfurt, Germany
Leipzig, Germany
22h 29 min 19:10 (7:10 pm)
6th Jun
17:39 (5:39 pm)
7th Jun
Option #8 Frankfurt, Germany
Leipzig, Germany
23h 34 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
6th Jun
17:39 (5:39 pm)
7th Jun
Option #9 Frankfurt, Germany
Leipzig, Germany
23h 34 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
6th Jun
17:39 (5:39 pm)
7th Jun
Option #10 Frankfurt, Germany
Leipzig, Germany
23h 39 min 20:00 (8:00 pm)
6th Jun
19:39 (7:39 pm)
7th Jun
Option #11 Frankfurt, Germany
Leipzig, Germany
23h 39 min 20:00 (8:00 pm)
6th Jun
19:39 (7:39 pm)
7th Jun
Option #12 Frankfurt, Germany
Leipzig, Germany
23h 39 min 20:00 (8:00 pm)
6th Jun
19:39 (7:39 pm)
7th Jun
Option #13 Frankfurt, Germany
Leipzig, Germany
24h 29 min 19:10 (7:10 pm)
6th Jun
19:39 (7:39 pm)
7th Jun
Option #14 Frankfurt, Germany
Leipzig, Germany
24h 29 min 19:10 (7:10 pm)
6th Jun
19:39 (7:39 pm)
7th Jun
Option #15 Frankfurt, Germany
Leipzig, Germany
24h 29 min 19:10 (7:10 pm)
6th Jun
19:39 (7:39 pm)
7th Jun
Option #16 Frankfurt, Germany
Leipzig, Germany
25h 00 min 14:40 (2:40 pm)
6th Jun
15:40 (3:40 pm)
7th Jun
Option #17 Frankfurt, Germany
Leipzig, Germany
25h 34 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
6th Jun
19:39 (7:39 pm)
7th Jun
Option #18 Frankfurt, Germany
Leipzig, Germany
25h 34 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
6th Jun
19:39 (7:39 pm)
7th Jun
Option #19 Frankfurt, Germany
Leipzig, Germany
25h 34 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
6th Jun
19:39 (7:39 pm)
7th Jun
Option #20 Frankfurt, Germany
Leipzig, Germany
26h 50 min 12:50 (12:50 pm)
6th Jun
15:40 (3:40 pm)
7th Jun

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1199 leaves Zurich at 20:00 (8:00 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 21:00 (9:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 14 hours and 2 minutes (from 21:00 / 9:00 pm, 6th Jun to 11:02 / 11:02 am, 7th Jun).

Flight Frankfurt - Leipzig

China Airlines domestic flight CI8735 leaves Frankfurt at 11:02 (11:02 am) and lands in Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 14:24 (2:24 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 22 minutes.

Connection in Leipzig

Connection time in Leipzig, Halle Airport station airport is 0 hours and 7 minutes (from 14:24 / 2:24 pm, 7th Jun to 14:31 / 2:31 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Leipzig - Dresden

China Airlines domestic flight CI8735 leaves Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 14:31 (2:31 pm) and lands in Dresden (Central railway station) at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 09 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1076 leaves Zurich at 19:10 (7:10 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 20:10 (8:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 14 hours and 52 minutes (from 20:10 / 8:10 pm, 6th Jun to 11:02 / 11:02 am, 7th Jun).

Flight Frankfurt - Leipzig

China Airlines domestic flight CI8735 leaves Frankfurt at 11:02 (11:02 am) and lands in Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 14:24 (2:24 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 22 minutes.

Connection in Leipzig

Connection time in Leipzig, Halle Airport station airport is 0 hours and 7 minutes (from 14:24 / 2:24 pm, 7th Jun to 14:31 / 2:31 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Leipzig - Dresden

China Airlines domestic flight CI8735 leaves Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 14:31 (2:31 pm) and lands in Dresden (Central railway station) at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 09 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1197 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 15 hours and 57 minutes (from 19:05 / 7:05 pm, 6th Jun to 11:02 / 11:02 am, 7th Jun).

Flight Frankfurt - Leipzig

China Airlines domestic flight CI8735 leaves Frankfurt at 11:02 (11:02 am) and lands in Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 14:24 (2:24 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 22 minutes.

Connection in Leipzig

Connection time in Leipzig, Halle Airport station airport is 0 hours and 7 minutes (from 14:24 / 2:24 pm, 7th Jun to 14:31 / 2:31 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Leipzig - Dresden

China Airlines domestic flight CI8735 leaves Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 14:31 (2:31 pm) and lands in Dresden (Central railway station) at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 09 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1199 leaves Zurich at 20:00 (8:00 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 21:00 (9:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 14 hours and 2 minutes (from 21:00 / 9:00 pm, 6th Jun to 11:02 / 11:02 am, 7th Jun).

Flight Frankfurt - Leipzig

China Airlines domestic flight CI8735 leaves Frankfurt at 11:02 (11:02 am) and lands in Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 14:24 (2:24 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 22 minutes.

Connection in Leipzig

Connection time in Leipzig, Halle Airport station airport is 2 hours and 7 minutes (from 14:24 / 2:24 pm, 7th Jun to 16:31 / 4:31 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Leipzig - Dresden

China Airlines domestic flight CI8712 leaves Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 16:31 (4:31 pm) and lands in Dresden (Central railway station) at 17:39 (5:39 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 08 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1199 leaves Zurich at 20:00 (8:00 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 21:00 (9:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 16 hours and 2 minutes (from 21:00 / 9:00 pm, 6th Jun to 13:02 / 1:02 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Frankfurt - Leipzig

China Airlines domestic flight CI8712 leaves Frankfurt at 13:02 (1:02 pm) and lands in Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 16:24 (4:24 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 22 minutes.

Connection in Leipzig

Connection time in Leipzig, Halle Airport station airport is 0 hours and 7 minutes (from 16:24 / 4:24 pm, 7th Jun to 16:31 / 4:31 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Leipzig - Dresden

China Airlines domestic flight CI8712 leaves Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 16:31 (4:31 pm) and lands in Dresden (Central railway station) at 17:39 (5:39 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 08 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1076 leaves Zurich at 19:10 (7:10 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 20:10 (8:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 14 hours and 52 minutes (from 20:10 / 8:10 pm, 6th Jun to 11:02 / 11:02 am, 7th Jun).

Flight Frankfurt - Leipzig

China Airlines domestic flight CI8735 leaves Frankfurt at 11:02 (11:02 am) and lands in Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 14:24 (2:24 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 22 minutes.

Connection in Leipzig

Connection time in Leipzig, Halle Airport station airport is 2 hours and 7 minutes (from 14:24 / 2:24 pm, 7th Jun to 16:31 / 4:31 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Leipzig - Dresden

China Airlines domestic flight CI8712 leaves Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 16:31 (4:31 pm) and lands in Dresden (Central railway station) at 17:39 (5:39 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 08 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1076 leaves Zurich at 19:10 (7:10 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 20:10 (8:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 16 hours and 52 minutes (from 20:10 / 8:10 pm, 6th Jun to 13:02 / 1:02 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Frankfurt - Leipzig

China Airlines domestic flight CI8712 leaves Frankfurt at 13:02 (1:02 pm) and lands in Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 16:24 (4:24 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 22 minutes.

Connection in Leipzig

Connection time in Leipzig, Halle Airport station airport is 0 hours and 7 minutes (from 16:24 / 4:24 pm, 7th Jun to 16:31 / 4:31 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Leipzig - Dresden

China Airlines domestic flight CI8712 leaves Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 16:31 (4:31 pm) and lands in Dresden (Central railway station) at 17:39 (5:39 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 08 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1197 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 15 hours and 57 minutes (from 19:05 / 7:05 pm, 6th Jun to 11:02 / 11:02 am, 7th Jun).

Flight Frankfurt - Leipzig

China Airlines domestic flight CI8735 leaves Frankfurt at 11:02 (11:02 am) and lands in Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 14:24 (2:24 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 22 minutes.

Connection in Leipzig

Connection time in Leipzig, Halle Airport station airport is 2 hours and 7 minutes (from 14:24 / 2:24 pm, 7th Jun to 16:31 / 4:31 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Leipzig - Dresden

China Airlines domestic flight CI8712 leaves Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 16:31 (4:31 pm) and lands in Dresden (Central railway station) at 17:39 (5:39 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 08 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1197 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 17 hours and 57 minutes (from 19:05 / 7:05 pm, 6th Jun to 13:02 / 1:02 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Frankfurt - Leipzig

China Airlines domestic flight CI8712 leaves Frankfurt at 13:02 (1:02 pm) and lands in Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 16:24 (4:24 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 22 minutes.

Connection in Leipzig

Connection time in Leipzig, Halle Airport station airport is 0 hours and 7 minutes (from 16:24 / 4:24 pm, 7th Jun to 16:31 / 4:31 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Leipzig - Dresden

China Airlines domestic flight CI8712 leaves Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 16:31 (4:31 pm) and lands in Dresden (Central railway station) at 17:39 (5:39 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 08 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1199 leaves Zurich at 20:00 (8:00 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 21:00 (9:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 14 hours and 2 minutes (from 21:00 / 9:00 pm, 6th Jun to 11:02 / 11:02 am, 7th Jun).

Flight Frankfurt - Leipzig

China Airlines domestic flight CI8735 leaves Frankfurt at 11:02 (11:02 am) and lands in Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 14:24 (2:24 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 22 minutes.

Connection in Leipzig

Connection time in Leipzig, Halle Airport station airport is 4 hours and 7 minutes (from 14:24 / 2:24 pm, 7th Jun to 18:31 / 6:31 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Leipzig - Dresden

China Airlines domestic flight CI8706 leaves Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 18:31 (6:31 pm) and lands in Dresden (Central railway station) at 19:39 (7:39 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 08 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1199 leaves Zurich at 20:00 (8:00 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 21:00 (9:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 16 hours and 2 minutes (from 21:00 / 9:00 pm, 6th Jun to 13:02 / 1:02 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Frankfurt - Leipzig

China Airlines domestic flight CI8712 leaves Frankfurt at 13:02 (1:02 pm) and lands in Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 16:24 (4:24 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 22 minutes.

Connection in Leipzig

Connection time in Leipzig, Halle Airport station airport is 2 hours and 7 minutes (from 16:24 / 4:24 pm, 7th Jun to 18:31 / 6:31 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Leipzig - Dresden

China Airlines domestic flight CI8706 leaves Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 18:31 (6:31 pm) and lands in Dresden (Central railway station) at 19:39 (7:39 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 08 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1199 leaves Zurich at 20:00 (8:00 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 21:00 (9:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 18 hours and 2 minutes (from 21:00 / 9:00 pm, 6th Jun to 15:02 / 3:02 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Frankfurt - Leipzig

China Airlines domestic flight CI8706 leaves Frankfurt at 15:02 (3:02 pm) and lands in Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 18:24 (6:24 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 22 minutes.

Connection in Leipzig

Connection time in Leipzig, Halle Airport station airport is 0 hours and 7 minutes (from 18:24 / 6:24 pm, 7th Jun to 18:31 / 6:31 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Leipzig - Dresden

China Airlines domestic flight CI8706 leaves Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 18:31 (6:31 pm) and lands in Dresden (Central railway station) at 19:39 (7:39 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 08 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1076 leaves Zurich at 19:10 (7:10 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 20:10 (8:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 14 hours and 52 minutes (from 20:10 / 8:10 pm, 6th Jun to 11:02 / 11:02 am, 7th Jun).

Flight Frankfurt - Leipzig

China Airlines domestic flight CI8735 leaves Frankfurt at 11:02 (11:02 am) and lands in Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 14:24 (2:24 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 22 minutes.

Connection in Leipzig

Connection time in Leipzig, Halle Airport station airport is 4 hours and 7 minutes (from 14:24 / 2:24 pm, 7th Jun to 18:31 / 6:31 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Leipzig - Dresden

China Airlines domestic flight CI8706 leaves Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 18:31 (6:31 pm) and lands in Dresden (Central railway station) at 19:39 (7:39 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 08 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1076 leaves Zurich at 19:10 (7:10 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 20:10 (8:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 16 hours and 52 minutes (from 20:10 / 8:10 pm, 6th Jun to 13:02 / 1:02 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Frankfurt - Leipzig

China Airlines domestic flight CI8712 leaves Frankfurt at 13:02 (1:02 pm) and lands in Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 16:24 (4:24 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 22 minutes.

Connection in Leipzig

Connection time in Leipzig, Halle Airport station airport is 2 hours and 7 minutes (from 16:24 / 4:24 pm, 7th Jun to 18:31 / 6:31 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Leipzig - Dresden

China Airlines domestic flight CI8706 leaves Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 18:31 (6:31 pm) and lands in Dresden (Central railway station) at 19:39 (7:39 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 08 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1076 leaves Zurich at 19:10 (7:10 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 20:10 (8:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 18 hours and 52 minutes (from 20:10 / 8:10 pm, 6th Jun to 15:02 / 3:02 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Frankfurt - Leipzig

China Airlines domestic flight CI8706 leaves Frankfurt at 15:02 (3:02 pm) and lands in Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 18:24 (6:24 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 22 minutes.

Connection in Leipzig

Connection time in Leipzig, Halle Airport station airport is 0 hours and 7 minutes (from 18:24 / 6:24 pm, 7th Jun to 18:31 / 6:31 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Leipzig - Dresden

China Airlines domestic flight CI8706 leaves Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 18:31 (6:31 pm) and lands in Dresden (Central railway station) at 19:39 (7:39 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 08 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1191 leaves Zurich at 14:40 (2:40 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 19 hours and 22 minutes (from 15:40 / 3:40 pm, 6th Jun to 11:02 / 11:02 am, 7th Jun).

Flight Frankfurt - Leipzig

China Airlines domestic flight CI8735 leaves Frankfurt at 11:02 (11:02 am) and lands in Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 14:24 (2:24 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 22 minutes.

Connection in Leipzig

Connection time in Leipzig, Halle Airport station airport is 0 hours and 7 minutes (from 14:24 / 2:24 pm, 7th Jun to 14:31 / 2:31 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Leipzig - Dresden

China Airlines domestic flight CI8735 leaves Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 14:31 (2:31 pm) and lands in Dresden (Central railway station) at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 09 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1197 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 15 hours and 57 minutes (from 19:05 / 7:05 pm, 6th Jun to 11:02 / 11:02 am, 7th Jun).

Flight Frankfurt - Leipzig

China Airlines domestic flight CI8735 leaves Frankfurt at 11:02 (11:02 am) and lands in Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 14:24 (2:24 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 22 minutes.

Connection in Leipzig

Connection time in Leipzig, Halle Airport station airport is 4 hours and 7 minutes (from 14:24 / 2:24 pm, 7th Jun to 18:31 / 6:31 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Leipzig - Dresden

China Airlines domestic flight CI8706 leaves Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 18:31 (6:31 pm) and lands in Dresden (Central railway station) at 19:39 (7:39 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 08 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1197 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 17 hours and 57 minutes (from 19:05 / 7:05 pm, 6th Jun to 13:02 / 1:02 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Frankfurt - Leipzig

China Airlines domestic flight CI8712 leaves Frankfurt at 13:02 (1:02 pm) and lands in Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 16:24 (4:24 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 22 minutes.

Connection in Leipzig

Connection time in Leipzig, Halle Airport station airport is 2 hours and 7 minutes (from 16:24 / 4:24 pm, 7th Jun to 18:31 / 6:31 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Leipzig - Dresden

China Airlines domestic flight CI8706 leaves Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 18:31 (6:31 pm) and lands in Dresden (Central railway station) at 19:39 (7:39 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 08 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1197 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 19 hours and 57 minutes (from 19:05 / 7:05 pm, 6th Jun to 15:02 / 3:02 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Frankfurt - Leipzig

China Airlines domestic flight CI8706 leaves Frankfurt at 15:02 (3:02 pm) and lands in Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 18:24 (6:24 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 22 minutes.

Connection in Leipzig

Connection time in Leipzig, Halle Airport station airport is 0 hours and 7 minutes (from 18:24 / 6:24 pm, 7th Jun to 18:31 / 6:31 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Leipzig - Dresden

China Airlines domestic flight CI8706 leaves Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 18:31 (6:31 pm) and lands in Dresden (Central railway station) at 19:39 (7:39 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 08 minutes.

Option #20

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1072 leaves Zurich at 12:50 (12:50 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 13:55 (1:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 21 hours and 7 minutes (from 13:55 / 1:55 pm, 6th Jun to 11:02 / 11:02 am, 7th Jun).

Flight Frankfurt - Leipzig

China Airlines domestic flight CI8735 leaves Frankfurt at 11:02 (11:02 am) and lands in Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 14:24 (2:24 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 22 minutes.

Connection in Leipzig

Connection time in Leipzig, Halle Airport station airport is 0 hours and 7 minutes (from 14:24 / 2:24 pm, 7th Jun to 14:31 / 2:31 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Leipzig - Dresden

China Airlines domestic flight CI8735 leaves Leipzig (Halle Airport station) at 14:31 (2:31 pm) and lands in Dresden (Central railway station) at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 09 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Dresden. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Dresden to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer