Flights from Zurich to Jerez de la Frontera (ZRH to XRY)

There are 20 flight connection options available between Zurich and Jerez de la Frontera, Jerez on Monday, 22nd April.

Flights departing on Monday, 22nd April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Madrid, Spain 5h 50 min 11:10 (11:10 am)
22nd Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #2 Madrid, Spain 6h 00 min 07:00 (7:00 am)
22nd Apr
13:00 (1:00 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #3 Madrid, Spain 9h 10 min 11:50 (11:50 am)
22nd Apr
21:00 (9:00 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #4 Barcelona, Spain 6h 30 min 09:35 (9:35 am)
22nd Apr
16:05 (4:05 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #5 Madrid, Spain 9h 30 min 07:30 (7:30 am)
22nd Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #6 Barcelona, Spain 7h 10 min 07:10 (7:10 am)
22nd Apr
14:20 (2:20 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #7 Barcelona, Spain 8h 55 min 07:10 (7:10 am)
22nd Apr
16:05 (4:05 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #8 Hannover, Germany 9h 05 min 07:40 (7:40 am)
22nd Apr
16:45 (4:45 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #9 Madrid, Spain 9h 50 min 11:10 (11:10 am)
22nd Apr
21:00 (9:00 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #10 Madrid, Spain 10h 00 min 07:00 (7:00 am)
22nd Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #11 Madrid, Spain 13h 30 min 07:30 (7:30 am)
22nd Apr
21:00 (9:00 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #12 Barcelona, Spain 15h 20 min 22:05 (10:05 pm)
22nd Apr
13:25 (1:25 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #13 Gran Canaria, Spain 12h 25 min 06:00 (6:00 am)
22nd Apr
18:25 (6:25 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #14 Madrid, Spain 14h 00 min 07:00 (7:00 am)
22nd Apr
21:00 (9:00 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #15 Madrid, Spain 17h 20 min 19:40 (7:40 pm)
22nd Apr
13:00 (1:00 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #16 Barcelona, Spain 16h 00 min 21:25 (9:25 pm)
22nd Apr
13:25 (1:25 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #17 Barcelona, Spain 18h 20 min 22:05 (10:05 pm)
22nd Apr
16:25 (4:25 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #18 Madrid, Spain 21h 20 min 19:40 (7:40 pm)
22nd Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #19 Madrid, Spain 18h 30 min 18:30 (6:30 pm)
22nd Apr
13:00 (1:00 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #20 Barcelona, Spain 19h 00 min 21:25 (9:25 pm)
22nd Apr
16:25 (4:25 pm)
23rd Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Air Europa international flight UX1676 leaves Zurich at 11:10 (11:10 am) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «2» at 13:35 (1:35 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 2 hours and 10 minutes (from 13:35 / 1:35 pm, 22nd Apr to 15:45 / 3:45 pm, 22nd Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «4».

Flight Madrid - Jerez de la Frontera

Iberia domestic flight IB8906 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4» at 15:45 (3:45 pm) and lands in Jerez de la Frontera (Jerez) at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX2020 leaves Zurich at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «2» at 09:25 (9:25 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 09:25 / 9:25 am, 22nd Apr to 11:45 / 11:45 am, 22nd Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «4».

Flight Madrid - Jerez de la Frontera

Iberia domestic flight IB8904 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4» at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Jerez de la Frontera (Jerez) at 13:00 (1:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Iberia international flight IB3477 leaves Zurich at 11:50 (11:50 am) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4S» at 14:15 (2:15 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 5 hours and 30 minutes (from 14:15 / 2:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 19:45 / 7:45 pm, 22nd Apr). Go from terminal «4S» to terminal «4».

Flight Madrid - Jerez de la Frontera

Iberia domestic flight IB8908 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4» at 19:45 (7:45 pm) and lands in Jerez de la Frontera (Jerez) at 21:00 (9:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Barcelona

Vueling Airlines international flight VY6247 leaves Zurich at 09:35 (9:35 am) and lands in Barcelona, Terminal «1» at 11:25 (11:25 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Barcelona

Connection time in Barcelona is 2 hours and 50 minutes (from 11:25 / 11:25 am, 22nd Apr to 14:15 / 2:15 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Barcelona - Jerez de la Frontera

Ryanair domestic flight FR1283 leaves Barcelona at 14:15 (2:15 pm) and lands in Jerez de la Frontera (Jerez) at 16:05 (4:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Iberia international flight IB3475 leaves Zurich at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4» at 09:55 (9:55 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 5 hours and 50 minutes (from 09:55 / 9:55 am, 22nd Apr to 15:45 / 3:45 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «4» to change plane.

Flight Madrid - Jerez de la Frontera

Iberia domestic flight IB8906 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4» at 15:45 (3:45 pm) and lands in Jerez de la Frontera (Jerez) at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Barcelona

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1952 leaves Zurich at 07:10 (7:10 am) and lands in Barcelona, Terminal «1» at 08:50 (8:50 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Barcelona

Connection time in Barcelona is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 08:50 / 8:50 am, 22nd Apr to 12:30 / 12:30 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Barcelona - Jerez de la Frontera

Vueling Airlines domestic flight VY2286 leaves Barcelona, Terminal «1» at 12:30 (12:30 pm) and lands in Jerez de la Frontera (Jerez) at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Barcelona

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1952 leaves Zurich at 07:10 (7:10 am) and lands in Barcelona, Terminal «1» at 08:50 (8:50 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Barcelona

Connection time in Barcelona is 5 hours and 25 minutes (from 08:50 / 8:50 am, 22nd Apr to 14:15 / 2:15 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Barcelona - Jerez de la Frontera

Ryanair domestic flight FR1283 leaves Barcelona at 14:15 (2:15 pm) and lands in Jerez de la Frontera (Jerez) at 16:05 (4:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Hannover

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX814 leaves Zurich at 07:40 (7:40 am) and lands in Hannover (Hanover/Langenhagen) at 09:05 (9:05 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Hannover

Connection time in Hannover, Hanover/Langenhagen airport is 4 hours and 20 minutes (from 09:05 / 9:05 am, 22nd Apr to 13:25 / 1:25 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Hannover - Jerez de la Frontera

TUI fly Deutschland international flight X32274 leaves Hannover (Hanover/Langenhagen) at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Jerez de la Frontera (Jerez) at 16:45 (4:45 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 20 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Air Europa international flight UX1676 leaves Zurich at 11:10 (11:10 am) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «2» at 13:35 (1:35 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 6 hours and 10 minutes (from 13:35 / 1:35 pm, 22nd Apr to 19:45 / 7:45 pm, 22nd Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «4».

Flight Madrid - Jerez de la Frontera

Iberia domestic flight IB8908 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4» at 19:45 (7:45 pm) and lands in Jerez de la Frontera (Jerez) at 21:00 (9:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX2020 leaves Zurich at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «2» at 09:25 (9:25 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 6 hours and 20 minutes (from 09:25 / 9:25 am, 22nd Apr to 15:45 / 3:45 pm, 22nd Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «4».

Flight Madrid - Jerez de la Frontera

Iberia domestic flight IB8906 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4» at 15:45 (3:45 pm) and lands in Jerez de la Frontera (Jerez) at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Iberia international flight IB3475 leaves Zurich at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4» at 09:55 (9:55 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 9 hours and 50 minutes (from 09:55 / 9:55 am, 22nd Apr to 19:45 / 7:45 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «4» to change plane.

Flight Madrid - Jerez de la Frontera

Iberia domestic flight IB8908 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4» at 19:45 (7:45 pm) and lands in Jerez de la Frontera (Jerez) at 21:00 (9:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Barcelona

Vueling Airlines international flight VY6249 leaves Zurich at 22:05 (10:05 pm) and lands in Barcelona, Terminal «1» at 23:55 (11:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Barcelona

Connection time in Barcelona is 11 hours and 40 minutes (from 23:55 / 11:55 pm, 22nd Apr to 11:35 / 11:35 am, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Barcelona - Jerez de la Frontera

Vueling Airlines domestic flight VY2286 leaves Barcelona, Terminal «1» at 11:35 (11:35 am) and lands in Jerez de la Frontera (Jerez) at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - Gran Canaria

Edelweiss Air international flight WK200 leaves Zurich at 06:00 (6:00 am) and lands in Gran Canaria at 09:35 (9:35 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Gran Canaria

Connection time in Gran Canaria is 5 hours and 50 minutes (from 09:35 / 9:35 am, 22nd Apr to 15:25 / 3:25 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Gran Canaria - Jerez de la Frontera

Binter Canarias domestic flight NT5712 leaves Gran Canaria at 15:25 (3:25 pm) and lands in Jerez de la Frontera (Jerez) at 18:25 (6:25 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 00 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX2020 leaves Zurich at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «2» at 09:25 (9:25 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 10 hours and 20 minutes (from 09:25 / 9:25 am, 22nd Apr to 19:45 / 7:45 pm, 22nd Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «4».

Flight Madrid - Jerez de la Frontera

Iberia domestic flight IB8908 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4» at 19:45 (7:45 pm) and lands in Jerez de la Frontera (Jerez) at 21:00 (9:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Iberia international flight IB3471 leaves Zurich at 19:40 (7:40 pm) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4» at 22:05 (10:05 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 13 hours and 40 minutes (from 22:05 / 10:05 pm, 22nd Apr to 11:45 / 11:45 am, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «4» to change plane.

Flight Madrid - Jerez de la Frontera

Iberia domestic flight IB8904 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4» at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Jerez de la Frontera (Jerez) at 13:00 (1:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - Barcelona

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1950 leaves Zurich at 21:25 (9:25 pm) and lands in Barcelona, Terminal «1» at 23:15 (11:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Barcelona

Connection time in Barcelona is 12 hours and 20 minutes (from 23:15 / 11:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 11:35 / 11:35 am, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Barcelona - Jerez de la Frontera

Vueling Airlines domestic flight VY2286 leaves Barcelona, Terminal «1» at 11:35 (11:35 am) and lands in Jerez de la Frontera (Jerez) at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - Barcelona

Vueling Airlines international flight VY6249 leaves Zurich at 22:05 (10:05 pm) and lands in Barcelona, Terminal «1» at 23:55 (11:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Barcelona

Connection time in Barcelona is 14 hours and 40 minutes (from 23:55 / 11:55 pm, 22nd Apr to 14:35 / 2:35 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Barcelona - Jerez de la Frontera

Ryanair domestic flight FR1283 leaves Barcelona at 14:35 (2:35 pm) and lands in Jerez de la Frontera (Jerez) at 16:25 (4:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Iberia international flight IB3471 leaves Zurich at 19:40 (7:40 pm) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4» at 22:05 (10:05 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 17 hours and 40 minutes (from 22:05 / 10:05 pm, 22nd Apr to 15:45 / 3:45 pm, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «4» to change plane.

Flight Madrid - Jerez de la Frontera

Iberia domestic flight IB8906 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4» at 15:45 (3:45 pm) and lands in Jerez de la Frontera (Jerez) at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Air Europa international flight UX1672 leaves Zurich at 18:30 (6:30 pm) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «2» at 20:55 (8:55 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 14 hours and 50 minutes (from 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 22nd Apr to 11:45 / 11:45 am, 23rd Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «4».

Flight Madrid - Jerez de la Frontera

Iberia domestic flight IB8904 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4» at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Jerez de la Frontera (Jerez) at 13:00 (1:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #20

Flight Zurich - Barcelona

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1950 leaves Zurich at 21:25 (9:25 pm) and lands in Barcelona, Terminal «1» at 23:15 (11:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Barcelona

Connection time in Barcelona is 15 hours and 20 minutes (from 23:15 / 11:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 14:35 / 2:35 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Barcelona - Jerez de la Frontera

Ryanair domestic flight FR1283 leaves Barcelona at 14:35 (2:35 pm) and lands in Jerez de la Frontera (Jerez) at 16:25 (4:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Jerez de la Frontera. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Jerez de la Frontera to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer