Flights from Zurich to Williston (ZRH to XWA)

There are 20 flight connection options available between Zurich and Williston, Basin International on Monday, 22nd April.

Flights departing on Monday, 22nd April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Newark, United States
Denver, United States
20h 39 min 10:10 (10:10 am)
22nd Apr
23:49 (11:49 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #2 Chicago, United States
Denver, United States
20h 59 min 09:50 (9:50 am)
22nd Apr
23:49 (11:49 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #3 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Minneapolis, United States
19h 17 min 09:20 (9:20 am)
22nd Apr
21:37 (9:37 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #4 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Minneapolis, United States
19h 17 min 09:20 (9:20 am)
22nd Apr
21:37 (9:37 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #5 Newark, United States
Minneapolis, United States
18h 27 min 10:10 (10:10 am)
22nd Apr
21:37 (9:37 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #6 Newark, United States
Minneapolis, United States
18h 27 min 10:10 (10:10 am)
22nd Apr
21:37 (9:37 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #7 Chicago, United States
Minneapolis, United States
18h 47 min 09:50 (9:50 am)
22nd Apr
21:37 (9:37 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #8 Chicago, United States
Minneapolis, United States
18h 47 min 09:50 (9:50 am)
22nd Apr
21:37 (9:37 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #9 London, United Kingdom
Denver, United States
20h 19 min 10:30 (10:30 am)
22nd Apr
23:49 (11:49 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #10 Las Vegas, United States
Denver, United States
20h 34 min 10:15 (10:15 am)
22nd Apr
23:49 (11:49 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #11 London, United Kingdom
Denver, United States
20h 09 min 10:40 (10:40 am)
22nd Apr
23:49 (11:49 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #12 London, United Kingdom
Denver, United States
20h 09 min 10:40 (10:40 am)
22nd Apr
23:49 (11:49 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #13 Frankfurt, Germany
Denver, United States
21h 19 min 09:30 (9:30 am)
22nd Apr
23:49 (11:49 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #14 Munich, Germany
Denver, United States
21h 29 min 09:20 (9:20 am)
22nd Apr
23:49 (11:49 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #15 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Minneapolis, United States
21h 37 min 07:00 (7:00 am)
22nd Apr
21:37 (9:37 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #16 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Minneapolis, United States
21h 37 min 07:00 (7:00 am)
22nd Apr
21:37 (9:37 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #17 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Minneapolis, United States
21h 17 min 07:20 (7:20 am)
22nd Apr
21:37 (9:37 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #18 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Minneapolis, United States
21h 17 min 07:20 (7:20 am)
22nd Apr
21:37 (9:37 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #19 Frankfurt, Germany
Denver, United States
22h 34 min 08:15 (8:15 am)
22nd Apr
23:49 (11:49 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #20 Frankfurt, Germany
Denver, United States
22h 34 min 08:15 (8:15 am)
22nd Apr
23:49 (11:49 pm)
22nd Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Newark

United Airlines international flight UA135 leaves Zurich at 10:10 (10:10 am) and lands in Newark (Newark Liberty), Terminal «B» at 13:15 (1:15 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Newark

Connection time in Newark, Newark Liberty airport is 2 hours and 10 minutes (from 13:15 / 1:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 15:25 / 3:25 pm, 22nd Apr). Go from terminal «B» to terminal «C».

Flight Newark - Denver

United Airlines domestic flight UA1167 leaves Newark (Newark Liberty), Terminal «C» at 15:25 (3:25 pm) and lands in Denver at 17:52 (5:52 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 27 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 3 hours and 3 minutes (from 17:52 / 5:52 pm, 22nd Apr to 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Denver - Williston

United Airlines domestic flight UA5261 leaves Denver at 20:55 (8:55 pm) and lands in Williston (Basin International) at 23:49 (11:49 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 54 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Chicago

United Airlines international flight UA12 leaves Zurich at 09:50 (9:50 am) and lands in Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «5» at 12:45 (12:45 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Chicago

Connection time in Chicago, Chicago O'Hare airport is 3 hours and 34 minutes (from 12:45 / 12:45 pm, 22nd Apr to 16:19 / 4:19 pm, 22nd Apr). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «1».

Flight Chicago - Denver

United Airlines domestic flight UA2736 leaves Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «1» at 16:19 (4:19 pm) and lands in Denver at 18:07 (6:07 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 48 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 2 hours and 48 minutes (from 18:07 / 6:07 pm, 22nd Apr to 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Denver - Williston

United Airlines domestic flight UA5261 leaves Denver at 20:55 (8:55 pm) and lands in Williston (Basin International) at 23:49 (11:49 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 54 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

KLM international flight KL1918 leaves Zurich at 09:20 (9:20 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 4 hours and 25 minutes (from 10:55 / 10:55 am, 22nd Apr to 15:20 / 3:20 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Minneapolis

Delta international flight DL165 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 15:20 (3:20 pm) and lands in Minneapolis (Minneapolis-St. Paul), Terminal «1» at 17:35 (5:35 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Minneapolis

Connection time in Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul airport is 2 hours and 10 minutes (from 17:35 / 5:35 pm, 22nd Apr to 19:45 / 7:45 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Minneapolis - Williston

Delta domestic flight DL4289 leaves Minneapolis (Minneapolis-St. Paul), Terminal «1» at 19:45 (7:45 pm) and lands in Williston (Basin International) at 21:37 (9:37 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 52 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

KLM international flight KL1918 leaves Zurich at 09:20 (9:20 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 10:55 / 10:55 am, 22nd Apr to 12:55 / 12:55 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Minneapolis

Delta international flight DL163 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 12:55 (12:55 pm) and lands in Minneapolis (Minneapolis-St. Paul), Terminal «1» at 15:10 (3:10 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Minneapolis

Connection time in Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul airport is 4 hours and 35 minutes (from 15:10 / 3:10 pm, 22nd Apr to 19:45 / 7:45 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Minneapolis - Williston

Delta domestic flight DL4289 leaves Minneapolis (Minneapolis-St. Paul), Terminal «1» at 19:45 (7:45 pm) and lands in Williston (Basin International) at 21:37 (9:37 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 52 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Newark

United Airlines international flight UA135 leaves Zurich at 10:10 (10:10 am) and lands in Newark (Newark Liberty), Terminal «B» at 13:15 (1:15 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Newark

Connection time in Newark, Newark Liberty airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 13:15 / 1:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 15:15 / 3:15 pm, 22nd Apr). Go from terminal «B» to terminal «A».

Flight Newark - Minneapolis

Delta domestic flight DL2180 leaves Newark (Newark Liberty), Terminal «A» at 15:15 (3:15 pm) and lands in Minneapolis (Minneapolis-St. Paul), Terminal «1» at 17:12 (5:12 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 57 minutes.

Connection in Minneapolis

Connection time in Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul airport is 2 hours and 33 minutes (from 17:12 / 5:12 pm, 22nd Apr to 19:45 / 7:45 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Minneapolis - Williston

Delta domestic flight DL4289 leaves Minneapolis (Minneapolis-St. Paul), Terminal «1» at 19:45 (7:45 pm) and lands in Williston (Basin International) at 21:37 (9:37 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 52 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Newark

United Airlines international flight UA135 leaves Zurich at 10:10 (10:10 am) and lands in Newark (Newark Liberty), Terminal «B» at 13:15 (1:15 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Newark

Connection time in Newark, Newark Liberty airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 13:15 / 1:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 15:15 / 3:15 pm, 22nd Apr). Go from terminal «B» to terminal «C».

Flight Newark - Minneapolis

United Airlines domestic flight UA3451 leaves Newark (Newark Liberty), Terminal «C» at 15:15 (3:15 pm) and lands in Minneapolis (Minneapolis-St. Paul), Terminal «1» at 17:27 (5:27 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 12 minutes.

Connection in Minneapolis

Connection time in Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul airport is 2 hours and 18 minutes (from 17:27 / 5:27 pm, 22nd Apr to 19:45 / 7:45 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Minneapolis - Williston

Delta domestic flight DL4289 leaves Minneapolis (Minneapolis-St. Paul), Terminal «1» at 19:45 (7:45 pm) and lands in Williston (Basin International) at 21:37 (9:37 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 52 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Chicago

United Airlines international flight UA12 leaves Zurich at 09:50 (9:50 am) and lands in Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «5» at 12:45 (12:45 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Chicago

Connection time in Chicago, Chicago O'Hare airport is 3 hours and 13 minutes (from 12:45 / 12:45 pm, 22nd Apr to 15:58 / 3:58 pm, 22nd Apr). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «1».

Flight Chicago - Minneapolis

United Airlines domestic flight UA1933 leaves Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «1» at 15:58 (3:58 pm) and lands in Minneapolis (Minneapolis-St. Paul), Terminal «1» at 17:28 (5:28 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Minneapolis

Connection time in Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul airport is 2 hours and 17 minutes (from 17:28 / 5:28 pm, 22nd Apr to 19:45 / 7:45 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Minneapolis - Williston

Delta domestic flight DL4289 leaves Minneapolis (Minneapolis-St. Paul), Terminal «1» at 19:45 (7:45 pm) and lands in Williston (Basin International) at 21:37 (9:37 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 52 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Chicago

United Airlines international flight UA12 leaves Zurich at 09:50 (9:50 am) and lands in Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «5» at 12:45 (12:45 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Chicago

Connection time in Chicago, Chicago O'Hare airport is 3 hours and 5 minutes (from 12:45 / 12:45 pm, 22nd Apr to 15:50 / 3:50 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «5» to change plane.

Flight Chicago - Minneapolis

Delta domestic flight DL1407 leaves Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «5» at 15:50 (3:50 pm) and lands in Minneapolis (Minneapolis-St. Paul), Terminal «1» at 17:22 (5:22 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 32 minutes.

Connection in Minneapolis

Connection time in Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul airport is 2 hours and 23 minutes (from 17:22 / 5:22 pm, 22nd Apr to 19:45 / 7:45 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Minneapolis - Williston

Delta domestic flight DL4289 leaves Minneapolis (Minneapolis-St. Paul), Terminal «1» at 19:45 (7:45 pm) and lands in Williston (Basin International) at 21:37 (9:37 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 52 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - London

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX318 leaves Zurich at 10:30 (10:30 am) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 11:25 (11:25 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 3 hours and 25 minutes (from 11:25 / 11:25 am, 22nd Apr to 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight London - Denver

United Airlines international flight UA263 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 14:50 (2:50 pm) and lands in Denver at 17:35 (5:35 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 3 hours and 20 minutes (from 17:35 / 5:35 pm, 22nd Apr to 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Denver - Williston

United Airlines domestic flight UA5261 leaves Denver at 20:55 (8:55 pm) and lands in Williston (Basin International) at 23:49 (11:49 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 54 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Las Vegas

Edelweiss Air international flight WK2 leaves Zurich at 10:15 (10:15 am) and lands in Las Vegas (McCarran) at 13:10 (1:10 pm). Flight duration is 11 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Las Vegas

Connection time in Las Vegas, McCarran airport is 2 hours and 12 minutes (from 13:10 / 1:10 pm, 22nd Apr to 15:22 / 3:22 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Las Vegas - Denver

United Airlines domestic flight UA1287 leaves Las Vegas (McCarran), Terminal «3» at 15:22 (3:22 pm) and lands in Denver at 18:20 (6:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 58 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 2 hours and 35 minutes (from 18:20 / 6:20 pm, 22nd Apr to 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Denver - Williston

United Airlines domestic flight UA5261 leaves Denver at 20:55 (8:55 pm) and lands in Williston (Basin International) at 23:49 (11:49 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 54 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - London

British Airways international flight BA711 leaves Zurich at 10:40 (10:40 am) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «5» at 11:35 (11:35 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 3 hours and 15 minutes (from 11:35 / 11:35 am, 22nd Apr to 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 22nd Apr). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «2».

Flight London - Denver

United Airlines international flight UA263 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 14:50 (2:50 pm) and lands in Denver at 17:35 (5:35 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 3 hours and 20 minutes (from 17:35 / 5:35 pm, 22nd Apr to 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Denver - Williston

United Airlines domestic flight UA5261 leaves Denver at 20:55 (8:55 pm) and lands in Williston (Basin International) at 23:49 (11:49 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 54 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - London

British Airways international flight BA711 leaves Zurich at 10:40 (10:40 am) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «5» at 11:35 (11:35 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 11:35 / 11:35 am, 22nd Apr to 13:40 / 1:40 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «5» to change plane.

Flight London - Denver

British Airways international flight BA219 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «5» at 13:40 (1:40 pm) and lands in Denver at 16:30 (4:30 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 4 hours and 25 minutes (from 16:30 / 4:30 pm, 22nd Apr to 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Denver - Williston

United Airlines domestic flight UA5261 leaves Denver at 20:55 (8:55 pm) and lands in Williston (Basin International) at 23:49 (11:49 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 54 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1185 leaves Zurich at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 10:30 / 10:30 am, 22nd Apr to 13:30 / 1:30 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Denver

Lufthansa international flight LH446 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 13:30 (1:30 pm) and lands in Denver at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 5 hours and 15 minutes (from 15:40 / 3:40 pm, 22nd Apr to 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Denver - Williston

United Airlines domestic flight UA5261 leaves Denver at 20:55 (8:55 pm) and lands in Williston (Basin International) at 23:49 (11:49 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 54 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - Munich

Lufthansa international flight LH2367 leaves Zurich at 09:20 (9:20 am) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 10:15 (10:15 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 5 hours and 50 minutes (from 10:15 / 10:15 am, 22nd Apr to 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Denver

United Airlines international flight UA761 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 16:05 (4:05 pm) and lands in Denver at 18:40 (6:40 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 18:40 / 6:40 pm, 22nd Apr to 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Denver - Williston

United Airlines domestic flight UA5261 leaves Denver at 20:55 (8:55 pm) and lands in Williston (Basin International) at 23:49 (11:49 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 54 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

KLM international flight KL1916 leaves Zurich at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 08:35 (8:35 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 6 hours and 45 minutes (from 08:35 / 8:35 am, 22nd Apr to 15:20 / 3:20 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Minneapolis

Delta international flight DL165 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 15:20 (3:20 pm) and lands in Minneapolis (Minneapolis-St. Paul), Terminal «1» at 17:35 (5:35 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Minneapolis

Connection time in Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul airport is 2 hours and 10 minutes (from 17:35 / 5:35 pm, 22nd Apr to 19:45 / 7:45 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Minneapolis - Williston

Delta domestic flight DL4289 leaves Minneapolis (Minneapolis-St. Paul), Terminal «1» at 19:45 (7:45 pm) and lands in Williston (Basin International) at 21:37 (9:37 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 52 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

KLM international flight KL1916 leaves Zurich at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 08:35 (8:35 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 4 hours and 20 minutes (from 08:35 / 8:35 am, 22nd Apr to 12:55 / 12:55 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Minneapolis

Delta international flight DL163 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 12:55 (12:55 pm) and lands in Minneapolis (Minneapolis-St. Paul), Terminal «1» at 15:10 (3:10 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Minneapolis

Connection time in Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul airport is 4 hours and 35 minutes (from 15:10 / 3:10 pm, 22nd Apr to 19:45 / 7:45 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Minneapolis - Williston

Delta domestic flight DL4289 leaves Minneapolis (Minneapolis-St. Paul), Terminal «1» at 19:45 (7:45 pm) and lands in Williston (Basin International) at 21:37 (9:37 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 52 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX724 leaves Zurich at 07:20 (7:20 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 6 hours and 20 minutes (from 09:00 / 9:00 am, 22nd Apr to 15:20 / 3:20 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Minneapolis

Delta international flight DL165 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 15:20 (3:20 pm) and lands in Minneapolis (Minneapolis-St. Paul), Terminal «1» at 17:35 (5:35 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Minneapolis

Connection time in Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul airport is 2 hours and 10 minutes (from 17:35 / 5:35 pm, 22nd Apr to 19:45 / 7:45 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Minneapolis - Williston

Delta domestic flight DL4289 leaves Minneapolis (Minneapolis-St. Paul), Terminal «1» at 19:45 (7:45 pm) and lands in Williston (Basin International) at 21:37 (9:37 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 52 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX724 leaves Zurich at 07:20 (7:20 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 3 hours and 55 minutes (from 09:00 / 9:00 am, 22nd Apr to 12:55 / 12:55 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Minneapolis

Delta international flight DL163 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 12:55 (12:55 pm) and lands in Minneapolis (Minneapolis-St. Paul), Terminal «1» at 15:10 (3:10 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Minneapolis

Connection time in Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul airport is 4 hours and 35 minutes (from 15:10 / 3:10 pm, 22nd Apr to 19:45 / 7:45 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Minneapolis - Williston

Delta domestic flight DL4289 leaves Minneapolis (Minneapolis-St. Paul), Terminal «1» at 19:45 (7:45 pm) and lands in Williston (Basin International) at 21:37 (9:37 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 52 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1183 leaves Zurich at 08:15 (8:15 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 09:15 / 9:15 am, 22nd Apr to 11:20 / 11:20 am, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Denver

United Airlines international flight UA181 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 11:20 (11:20 am) and lands in Denver at 13:35 (1:35 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 7 hours and 20 minutes (from 13:35 / 1:35 pm, 22nd Apr to 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Denver - Williston

United Airlines domestic flight UA5261 leaves Denver at 20:55 (8:55 pm) and lands in Williston (Basin International) at 23:49 (11:49 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 54 minutes.

Option #20

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1183 leaves Zurich at 08:15 (8:15 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 4 hours and 15 minutes (from 09:15 / 9:15 am, 22nd Apr to 13:30 / 1:30 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Denver

Lufthansa international flight LH446 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 13:30 (1:30 pm) and lands in Denver at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 5 hours and 15 minutes (from 15:40 / 3:40 pm, 22nd Apr to 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Denver - Williston

United Airlines domestic flight UA5261 leaves Denver at 20:55 (8:55 pm) and lands in Williston (Basin International) at 23:49 (11:49 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 54 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Williston. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Williston to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer