Flights from Zurich to Kelowna (ZRH to YLW)

There are 19 flight connection options available between Zurich and Kelowna on Sunday, 21st April.

Flights departing on Sunday, 21st April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Toronto, Canada 17h 29 min 13:25 (1:25 pm)
21st Apr
21:54 (9:54 pm)
21st Apr
Option #2 Toronto, Canada 17h 45 min 13:25 (1:25 pm)
21st Apr
22:10 (10:10 pm)
21st Apr
Option #3 Toronto, Canada 30h 04 min 13:25 (1:25 pm)
21st Apr
10:29 (10:29 am)
22nd Apr
Option #4 Frankfurt, Germany
Vancouver, Canada
17h 07 min 09:30 (9:30 am)
21st Apr
17:37 (5:37 pm)
21st Apr
Option #5 London, United Kingdom
Vancouver, Canada
17h 57 min 10:30 (10:30 am)
21st Apr
19:27 (7:27 pm)
21st Apr
Option #6 Frankfurt, Germany
Vancouver, Canada
18h 22 min 08:15 (8:15 am)
21st Apr
17:37 (5:37 pm)
21st Apr
Option #7 Rome, Italy
Calgary, Canada
17h 28 min 10:55 (10:55 am)
21st Apr
19:23 (7:23 pm)
21st Apr
Option #8 London, United Kingdom
Calgary, Canada
17h 53 min 10:30 (10:30 am)
21st Apr
19:23 (7:23 pm)
21st Apr
Option #9 Frankfurt, Germany
Vancouver, Canada
18h 57 min 09:30 (9:30 am)
21st Apr
19:27 (7:27 pm)
21st Apr
Option #10 London, United Kingdom
Calgary, Canada
16h 10 min 07:05 (7:05 am)
21st Apr
14:15 (2:15 pm)
21st Apr
Option #11 Frankfurt, Germany
Vancouver, Canada
18h 27 min 09:30 (9:30 am)
21st Apr
18:57 (6:57 pm)
21st Apr
Option #12 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Vancouver, Canada
18h 37 min 09:20 (9:20 am)
21st Apr
18:57 (6:57 pm)
21st Apr
Option #13 London, United Kingdom
Vancouver, Canada
18h 40 min 13:20 (1:20 pm)
21st Apr
23:00 (11:00 pm)
21st Apr
Option #14 London, United Kingdom
Vancouver, Canada
18h 57 min 13:20 (1:20 pm)
21st Apr
23:17 (11:17 pm)
21st Apr
Option #15 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Vancouver, Canada
19h 07 min 09:20 (9:20 am)
21st Apr
19:27 (7:27 pm)
21st Apr
Option #16 Frankfurt, Germany
Vancouver, Canada
20h 12 min 08:15 (8:15 am)
21st Apr
19:27 (7:27 pm)
21st Apr
Option #17 London, United Kingdom
Vancouver, Canada
17h 27 min 10:30 (10:30 am)
21st Apr
18:57 (6:57 pm)
21st Apr
Option #18 Rome, Italy
Calgary, Canada
19h 32 min 10:55 (10:55 am)
21st Apr
21:27 (9:27 pm)
21st Apr
Option #19 Frankfurt, Germany
Vancouver, Canada
19h 42 min 08:15 (8:15 am)
21st Apr
18:57 (6:57 pm)
21st Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Toronto

Air Canada international flight AC881 leaves Zurich at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Toronto (Pearson), Terminal «1» at 16:15 (4:15 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Toronto

Connection time in Toronto, Pearson airport is 3 hours and 55 minutes (from 16:15 / 4:15 pm, 21st Apr to 20:10 / 8:10 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Toronto - Kelowna

Air Canada domestic flight AC195 leaves Toronto (Pearson), Terminal «1» at 20:10 (8:10 pm) and lands in Kelowna at 21:54 (9:54 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 44 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Toronto

Air Canada international flight AC881 leaves Zurich at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Toronto (Pearson), Terminal «1» at 16:15 (4:15 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Toronto

Connection time in Toronto, Pearson airport is 4 hours and 0 minutes (from 16:15 / 4:15 pm, 21st Apr to 20:15 / 8:15 pm, 21st Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «3».

Flight Toronto - Kelowna

WestJet domestic flight WS513 leaves Toronto (Pearson), Terminal «3» at 20:15 (8:15 pm) and lands in Kelowna at 22:10 (10:10 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 55 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC195.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Toronto

Air Canada international flight AC881 leaves Zurich at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Toronto (Pearson), Terminal «1» at 16:15 (4:15 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Toronto

Connection time in Toronto, Pearson airport is 16 hours and 30 minutes (from 16:15 / 4:15 pm, 21st Apr to 08:45 / 8:45 am, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Toronto - Kelowna

Air Canada domestic flight AC193 leaves Toronto (Pearson), Terminal «1» at 08:45 (8:45 am) and lands in Kelowna at 10:29 (10:29 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 44 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC195.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1185 leaves Zurich at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC881.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 2 hours and 50 minutes (from 10:30 / 10:30 am, 21st Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Vancouver

Lufthansa international flight LH492 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC195.

Connection in Vancouver

Connection time in Vancouver is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 14:20 / 2:20 pm, 21st Apr to 16:40 / 4:40 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «M» to change plane.

Flight Vancouver - Kelowna

Air Canada domestic flight AC8276 leaves Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Kelowna at 17:37 (5:37 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 57 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - London

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX318 leaves Zurich at 10:30 (10:30 am) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 11:25 (11:25 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC881.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 2 hours and 45 minutes (from 11:25 / 11:25 am, 21st Apr to 14:10 / 2:10 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight London - Vancouver

Air Canada international flight AC861 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 14:10 (2:10 pm) and lands in Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 15:55 (3:55 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 45 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC195.

Connection in Vancouver

Connection time in Vancouver is 2 hours and 35 minutes (from 15:55 / 3:55 pm, 21st Apr to 18:30 / 6:30 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «M» to change plane.

Flight Vancouver - Kelowna

Air Canada domestic flight AC8278 leaves Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 18:30 (6:30 pm) and lands in Kelowna at 19:27 (7:27 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 57 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1183 leaves Zurich at 08:15 (8:15 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC881.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 4 hours and 5 minutes (from 09:15 / 9:15 am, 21st Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Vancouver

Lufthansa international flight LH492 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC195.

Connection in Vancouver

Connection time in Vancouver is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 14:20 / 2:20 pm, 21st Apr to 16:40 / 4:40 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «M» to change plane.

Flight Vancouver - Kelowna

Air Canada domestic flight AC8276 leaves Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Kelowna at 17:37 (5:37 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 57 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Rome

Alitalia international flight AZ571 leaves Zurich at 10:55 (10:55 am) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 12:25 (12:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC881.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 12:25 / 12:25 pm, 21st Apr to 14:25 / 2:25 pm, 21st Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «3».

Flight Rome - Calgary

WestJet international flight WS33 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «3» at 14:25 (2:25 pm) and lands in Calgary at 16:45 (4:45 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 20 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC195.

Connection in Calgary

Connection time in Calgary is 2 hours and 30 minutes (from 16:45 / 4:45 pm, 21st Apr to 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 21st Apr).

Flight Calgary - Kelowna

WestJet domestic flight WS399 leaves Calgary at 19:15 (7:15 pm) and lands in Kelowna at 19:23 (7:23 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 08 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - London

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX318 leaves Zurich at 10:30 (10:30 am) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 11:25 (11:25 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC881.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 2 hours and 45 minutes (from 11:25 / 11:25 am, 21st Apr to 14:10 / 2:10 pm, 21st Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «4».

Flight London - Calgary

WestJet international flight WS19 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «4» at 14:10 (2:10 pm) and lands in Calgary at 15:55 (3:55 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 45 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC195.

Connection in Calgary

Connection time in Calgary is 3 hours and 20 minutes (from 15:55 / 3:55 pm, 21st Apr to 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 21st Apr).

Flight Calgary - Kelowna

WestJet domestic flight WS399 leaves Calgary at 19:15 (7:15 pm) and lands in Kelowna at 19:23 (7:23 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 08 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1185 leaves Zurich at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC881.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 2 hours and 50 minutes (from 10:30 / 10:30 am, 21st Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Vancouver

Lufthansa international flight LH492 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC195.

Connection in Vancouver

Connection time in Vancouver is 4 hours and 10 minutes (from 14:20 / 2:20 pm, 21st Apr to 18:30 / 6:30 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «M» to change plane.

Flight Vancouver - Kelowna

Air Canada domestic flight AC8278 leaves Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 18:30 (6:30 pm) and lands in Kelowna at 19:27 (7:27 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 57 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - London

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX316 leaves Zurich at 07:05 (7:05 am) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 07:55 (7:55 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC881.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 07:55 / 7:55 am, 21st Apr to 10:15 / 10:15 am, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight London - Calgary

Air Canada international flight AC851 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 10:15 (10:15 am) and lands in Calgary at 12:05 (12:05 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 50 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC195.

Connection in Calgary

Connection time in Calgary is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 12:05 / 12:05 pm, 21st Apr to 14:05 / 2:05 pm, 21st Apr).

Flight Calgary - Kelowna

WestJet domestic flight WS461 leaves Calgary at 14:05 (2:05 pm) and lands in Kelowna at 14:15 (2:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1185 leaves Zurich at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC881.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 2 hours and 50 minutes (from 10:30 / 10:30 am, 21st Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Vancouver

Lufthansa international flight LH492 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC195.

Connection in Vancouver

Connection time in Vancouver is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 14:20 / 2:20 pm, 21st Apr to 18:00 / 6:00 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «M» to change plane.

Flight Vancouver - Kelowna

WestJet domestic flight WS3326 leaves Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 18:00 (6:00 pm) and lands in Kelowna at 18:57 (6:57 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 57 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

KLM international flight KL1918 leaves Zurich at 09:20 (9:20 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC881.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 4 hours and 25 minutes (from 10:55 / 10:55 am, 21st Apr to 15:20 / 3:20 pm, 21st Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Vancouver

KLM international flight KL681 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 15:20 (3:20 pm) and lands in Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 15:55 (3:55 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 35 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC195.

Connection in Vancouver

Connection time in Vancouver is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 15:55 / 3:55 pm, 21st Apr to 18:00 / 6:00 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «M» to change plane.

Flight Vancouver - Kelowna

WestJet domestic flight WS3326 leaves Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 18:00 (6:00 pm) and lands in Kelowna at 18:57 (6:57 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 57 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - London

British Airways international flight BA713 leaves Zurich at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «5» at 14:05 (2:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 45 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC881.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 3 hours and 10 minutes (from 14:05 / 2:05 pm, 21st Apr to 17:15 / 5:15 pm, 21st Apr). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «3».

Flight London - Vancouver

British Airways international flight BA85 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «3» at 17:15 (5:15 pm) and lands in Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 18:50 (6:50 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 35 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC195.

Connection in Vancouver

Connection time in Vancouver is 3 hours and 10 minutes (from 18:50 / 6:50 pm, 21st Apr to 22:00 / 10:00 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «M» to change plane.

Flight Vancouver - Kelowna

WestJet domestic flight WS354 leaves Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 22:00 (10:00 pm) and lands in Kelowna at 23:00 (11:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - London

British Airways international flight BA713 leaves Zurich at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «5» at 14:05 (2:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 45 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC881.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 3 hours and 10 minutes (from 14:05 / 2:05 pm, 21st Apr to 17:15 / 5:15 pm, 21st Apr). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «3».

Flight London - Vancouver

British Airways international flight BA85 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «3» at 17:15 (5:15 pm) and lands in Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 18:50 (6:50 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 35 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC195.

Connection in Vancouver

Connection time in Vancouver is 3 hours and 30 minutes (from 18:50 / 6:50 pm, 21st Apr to 22:20 / 10:20 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «M» to change plane.

Flight Vancouver - Kelowna

Air Canada domestic flight AC8282 leaves Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 22:20 (10:20 pm) and lands in Kelowna at 23:17 (11:17 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 57 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

KLM international flight KL1918 leaves Zurich at 09:20 (9:20 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC881.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 4 hours and 25 minutes (from 10:55 / 10:55 am, 21st Apr to 15:20 / 3:20 pm, 21st Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Vancouver

KLM international flight KL681 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 15:20 (3:20 pm) and lands in Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 15:55 (3:55 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 35 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC195.

Connection in Vancouver

Connection time in Vancouver is 2 hours and 35 minutes (from 15:55 / 3:55 pm, 21st Apr to 18:30 / 6:30 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «M» to change plane.

Flight Vancouver - Kelowna

Air Canada domestic flight AC8278 leaves Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 18:30 (6:30 pm) and lands in Kelowna at 19:27 (7:27 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 57 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1183 leaves Zurich at 08:15 (8:15 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC881.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 4 hours and 5 minutes (from 09:15 / 9:15 am, 21st Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Vancouver

Lufthansa international flight LH492 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC195.

Connection in Vancouver

Connection time in Vancouver is 4 hours and 10 minutes (from 14:20 / 2:20 pm, 21st Apr to 18:30 / 6:30 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «M» to change plane.

Flight Vancouver - Kelowna

Air Canada domestic flight AC8278 leaves Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 18:30 (6:30 pm) and lands in Kelowna at 19:27 (7:27 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 57 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - London

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX318 leaves Zurich at 10:30 (10:30 am) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 11:25 (11:25 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC881.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 2 hours and 45 minutes (from 11:25 / 11:25 am, 21st Apr to 14:10 / 2:10 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight London - Vancouver

Air Canada international flight AC861 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 14:10 (2:10 pm) and lands in Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 15:55 (3:55 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 45 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC195.

Connection in Vancouver

Connection time in Vancouver is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 15:55 / 3:55 pm, 21st Apr to 18:00 / 6:00 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «M» to change plane.

Flight Vancouver - Kelowna

WestJet domestic flight WS3326 leaves Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 18:00 (6:00 pm) and lands in Kelowna at 18:57 (6:57 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 57 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - Rome

Alitalia international flight AZ571 leaves Zurich at 10:55 (10:55 am) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 12:25 (12:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC881.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 12:25 / 12:25 pm, 21st Apr to 14:25 / 2:25 pm, 21st Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «3».

Flight Rome - Calgary

WestJet international flight WS33 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «3» at 14:25 (2:25 pm) and lands in Calgary at 16:45 (4:45 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 20 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC195.

Connection in Calgary

Connection time in Calgary is 4 hours and 30 minutes (from 16:45 / 4:45 pm, 21st Apr to 21:15 / 9:15 pm, 21st Apr).

Flight Calgary - Kelowna

WestJet domestic flight WS3265 leaves Calgary at 21:15 (9:15 pm) and lands in Kelowna at 21:27 (9:27 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 12 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1183 leaves Zurich at 08:15 (8:15 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC881.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 4 hours and 5 minutes (from 09:15 / 9:15 am, 21st Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Vancouver

Lufthansa international flight LH492 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Canada AC195.

Connection in Vancouver

Connection time in Vancouver is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 14:20 / 2:20 pm, 21st Apr to 18:00 / 6:00 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «M» to change plane.

Flight Vancouver - Kelowna

WestJet domestic flight WS3326 leaves Vancouver, Terminal «M» at 18:00 (6:00 pm) and lands in Kelowna at 18:57 (6:57 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 57 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Kelowna. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Kelowna to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer