Air North 4N557 flight

Air North domestic flight 4N557 serves routes Whitehorse to Kelowna, Kelowna to Victoria and Victoria to Whitehorse. The flight departs approximately one times per week (and Monday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 12th October, 2020.

Flight 4N557: Whitehorse - Kelowna

Departure
Departure day 12th October (Monday)
Departure time 15:30 (3:30 pm)
Airport name Whitehorse
Airport IATA code YXY
City Whitehorse
State / Province YT
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 12th October (Monday)
Arrival time 17:45 (5:45 pm)
Airport name Kelowna
Airport IATA code YLW
City Kelowna
State / Province BC
Country Canada
General
Flight number 4N557
Airline name Air North
IATA carrier code 4N
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-500
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 15m
Distance 1552 km / 964 mi.
Flight 4N557 route from Whitehorse (Canada) to Kelowna (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Whitehorse to Kelowna Return flights (Kelowna to Whitehorse)

Flight 4N557: Kelowna - Victoria

Departure
Departure day 12th October (Monday)
Departure time 18:35 (6:35 pm)
Airport name Kelowna
Airport IATA code YLW
City Kelowna
State / Province BC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 12th October (Monday)
Arrival time 19:30 (7:30 pm)
Airport name Victoria
Airport IATA code YYJ
City Victoria
State / Province BC
Country Canada
General
Flight number 4N557
Airline name Air North
IATA carrier code 4N
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-500
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 329 km / 204 mi.
Flight 4N557 route from Kelowna (Canada) to Victoria (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kelowna to Victoria Return flights (Victoria to Kelowna)

Flight 4N557: Victoria - Whitehorse

Departure
Departure day 12th October (Monday)
Departure time 20:20 (8:20 pm)
Airport name Victoria
Airport IATA code YYJ
City Victoria
State / Province BC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 12th October (Monday)
Arrival time 22:55 (10:55 pm)
Airport name Whitehorse
Airport IATA code YXY
City Whitehorse
State / Province YT
Country Canada
General
Flight number 4N557
Airline name Air North
IATA carrier code 4N
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 35m
Distance 1536 km / 954 mi.
Flight 4N557 route from Victoria (Canada) to Whitehorse (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Victoria to Whitehorse Return flights (Whitehorse to Victoria)

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Search more flights

Privacy Disclaimer