4Y561 flight schedule & details

Flight Alaska domestic flight 4Y561 served routes Bethel to Goodnews, Goodnews to Platinum and Platinum to Bethel. This is archive flight and it is currently unavailable. Last known departure date was 16th April, 2017.

Flight 4Y561: Bethel - Goodnews

Departure
Departure day 16th April (Sunday)
Departure time 10:45 (10:45 am)
Airport name Bethel
Airport IATA code BET
City Bethel
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 16th April (Sunday)
Arrival time 11:45 (11:45 am)
Airport name Goodnews
Airport IATA code GNU
City Goodnews
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 4Y561
Airline name Flight Alaska
IATA carrier code 4Y
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna light aircraft
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 186 km / 115 mi.
Flight 4Y561 route from Bethel (United States) to Goodnews (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bethel to Goodnews Return flights (Goodnews to Bethel)

Flight 4Y561: Goodnews - Platinum

Departure
Departure day 16th April (Sunday)
Departure time 11:55 (11:55 am)
Airport name Goodnews
Airport IATA code GNU
City Goodnews
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 16th April (Sunday)
Arrival time 12:05 (12:05 pm)
Airport name Platinum
Airport IATA code PTU
City Platinum
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 4Y561
Airline name Flight Alaska
IATA carrier code 4Y
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna light aircraft
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 10m
Distance 18 km / 11 mi.
Flight 4Y561 route from Goodnews (United States) to Platinum (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Goodnews to Platinum Return flights (Platinum to Goodnews)

Flight 4Y561: Platinum - Bethel

Departure
Departure day 16th April (Sunday)
Departure time 12:15 (12:15 pm)
Airport name Platinum
Airport IATA code PTU
City Platinum
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 16th April (Sunday)
Arrival time 13:15 (1:15 pm)
Airport name Bethel
Airport IATA code BET
City Bethel
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 4Y561
Airline name Flight Alaska
IATA carrier code 4Y
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna light aircraft
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 196 km / 122 mi.
Flight 4Y561 route from Platinum (United States) to Bethel (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Platinum to Bethel Return flights (Bethel to Platinum)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer