5C350 flight schedule & details

Nature Air domestic flight 5C350 serves routes San Jose to Tamarindo, San Jose to Tamarindo and Tamarindo to Liberia. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 24th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 5C350: San Jose - Tamarindo

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 14:50 (2:50 pm)
Airport name Juan Santamaria
Airport IATA code SJO
City San Jose
Country Costa Rica
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 15:30 (3:30 pm)
Airport name Tamarindo
Airport IATA code TNO
City Tamarindo
Country Costa Rica
General
Flight number 5C350
Airline name Nature Air
IATA carrier code 5C
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 179 km / 111 mi.
Flight 5C350 route from San Jose (Costa Rica) to Tamarindo (Costa Rica)

See also

All non-stop flights from San Jose to Tamarindo Return flights (Tamarindo to San Jose)

Flight 5C350: San Jose - Tamarindo

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 15:10 (3:10 pm)
Airport name Tobias Bolanos
Airport IATA code SYQ
City San Jose
Country Costa Rica
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 15:50 (3:50 pm)
Airport name Tamarindo
Airport IATA code TNO
City Tamarindo
Country Costa Rica
General
Flight number 5C350
Airline name Nature Air
IATA carrier code 5C
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 187 km / 116 mi.
Flight 5C350 route from San Jose (Costa Rica) to Tamarindo (Costa Rica)

See also

All non-stop flights from San Jose to Tamarindo Return flights (Tamarindo to San Jose)

Flight 5C350: Tamarindo - Liberia

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 16:00 (4:00 pm)
Airport name Tamarindo
Airport IATA code TNO
City Tamarindo
Country Costa Rica
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 16:10 (4:10 pm)
Airport name Daniel Oduber
Airport IATA code LIR
City Liberia
Country Costa Rica
General
Flight number 5C350
Airline name Nature Air
IATA carrier code 5C
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 10m
Distance 42 km / 26 mi.
Flight 5C350 route from Tamarindo (Costa Rica) to Liberia (Costa Rica)

See also

All non-stop flights from Tamarindo to Liberia Return flights (Liberia to Tamarindo)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer