6E298 flight schedule & details

Indigo Air domestic flight 6E298 serves routes Chennai to Kochi/Nedumbassery, Kochi/Nedumbassery to Mumbai, Mumbai to New Delhi and New Delhi to Srinagar. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 17th January, 2018.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 6E298: Chennai - Kochi/Nedumbassery

Departure
Departure day 17th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 06:10 (6:10 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Chennai
Airport IATA code MAA
City Chennai
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 17th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 07:25 (7:25 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Cochin
Airport IATA code COK
City Kochi/Nedumbassery
Country India
General
Flight number 6E298
Airline name Indigo Air
IATA carrier code 6E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 15m
Distance 517 km / 321 mi.
Flight 6E298 route from Chennai (India) to Kochi/Nedumbassery (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Chennai to Kochi/Nedumbassery Return flights (Kochi/Nedumbassery to Chennai)

Flight 6E298: Kochi/Nedumbassery - Mumbai

Departure
Departure day 17th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 08:00 (8:00 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Cochin
Airport IATA code COK
City Kochi/Nedumbassery
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 17th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 10:05 (10:05 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Chhatrapati Shivaji
Airport IATA code BOM
City Mumbai
Country India
General
Flight number 6E298
Airline name Indigo Air
IATA carrier code 6E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 05m
Distance 1059 km / 658 mi.
Flight 6E298 route from Kochi/Nedumbassery (India) to Mumbai (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kochi/Nedumbassery to Mumbai Return flights (Mumbai to Kochi/Nedumbassery)

Flight 6E298: Mumbai - New Delhi

Departure
Departure day 17th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 10:55 (10:55 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Chhatrapati Shivaji
Airport IATA code BOM
City Mumbai
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 17th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 13:20 (1:20 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1D»
Airport name Indira Gandhi
Airport IATA code DEL
City New Delhi
Country India
General
Flight number 6E298
Airline name Indigo Air
IATA carrier code 6E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 25m
Distance 1134 km / 704 mi.
Flight 6E298 route from Mumbai (India) to New Delhi (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Mumbai to New Delhi Return flights (New Delhi to Mumbai)

Flight 6E298: New Delhi - Srinagar

Departure
Departure day 17th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 14:10 (2:10 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «1D»
Airport name Indira Gandhi
Airport IATA code DEL
City New Delhi
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 17th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 15:35 (3:35 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Srinagar
Airport IATA code SXR
City Srinagar
Country India
General
Flight number 6E298
Airline name Indigo Air
IATA carrier code 6E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 642 km / 399 mi.
Flight 6E298 route from New Delhi (India) to Srinagar (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from New Delhi to Srinagar Return flights (Srinagar to New Delhi)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer