IndiGo 6E478 flight

IndiGo domestic flight 6E478 serves routes Srinagar to Amritsar, Amritsar to Bangalore and Bangalore to Chennai. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 27th September, 2022.

Flight 6E478: Srinagar - Amritsar

Departure
Departure day 27th September (Tuesday)
Departure time 14:30 (2:30 pm)
Airport name Srinagar
Airport IATA code SXR
City Srinagar
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 27th September (Tuesday)
Arrival time 15:35 (3:35 pm)
Airport name Raja Sansi
Airport IATA code ATQ
City Amritsar
Country India
General
Flight number 6E478
Airline name IndiGo
IATA carrier code 6E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 252 km / 157 mi.

See also

All non-stop flights from Srinagar to Amritsar Return flights (Amritsar to Srinagar)

Flight 6E478: Amritsar - Bangalore

Departure
Departure day 27th September (Tuesday)
Departure time 16:10 (4:10 pm)
Airport name Raja Sansi
Airport IATA code ATQ
City Amritsar
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 27th September (Tuesday)
Arrival time 19:15 (7:15 pm)
Airport name Kempegowda
Airport IATA code BLR
City Bangalore
Country India
General
Flight number 6E478
Airline name IndiGo
IATA carrier code 6E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 05m
Distance 2072 km / 1287 mi.

See also

All non-stop flights from Amritsar to Bangalore Return flights (Bangalore to Amritsar)

Flight 6E478: Bangalore - Chennai

Departure
Departure day 27th September (Tuesday)
Departure time 20:05 (8:05 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Kempegowda
Airport IATA code BLR
City Bangalore
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 27th September (Tuesday)
Arrival time 21:05 (9:05 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Chennai
Airport IATA code MAA
City Chennai
Country India
General
Flight number 6E478
Airline name IndiGo
IATA carrier code 6E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 268 km / 166 mi.

See also

All non-stop flights from Bangalore to Chennai Return flights (Chennai to Bangalore)

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Search more flights

Privacy Disclaimer