6E857 flight schedule & details

Indigo Air domestic flight 6E857 serves routes Lucknow to Kolkata, Kolkata to Guwahati and Kolkata to New Delhi. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 20th January, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 6E857: Lucknow - Kolkata

Departure
Departure day 20th January (Friday)
Departure time 11:40 (11:40 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Amausi
Airport IATA code LKO
City Lucknow
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 20th January (Friday)
Arrival time 13:10 (1:10 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose
Airport IATA code CCU
City Kolkata
Country India
General
Flight number 6E857
Airline name Indigo Air
IATA carrier code 6E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 889 km / 552 mi.
Flight 6E857 route from Lucknow (India) to Kolkata (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Lucknow to Kolkata Return flights (Kolkata to Lucknow)

Flight 6E857: Kolkata - Guwahati

Departure
Departure day 20th January (Friday)
Departure time 13:55 (1:55 pm)
Airport name Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose
Airport IATA code CCU
City Kolkata
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 20th January (Friday)
Arrival time 15:10 (3:10 pm)
Airport name Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
Airport IATA code GAU
City Guwahati
Country India
General
Flight number 6E857
Airline name Indigo Air
IATA carrier code 6E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 15m
Distance 497 km / 309 mi.
Flight 6E857 route from Kolkata (India) to Guwahati (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kolkata to Guwahati Return flights (Guwahati to Kolkata)

Flight 6E857: Kolkata - New Delhi

Departure
Departure day 20th January (Friday)
Departure time 17:55 (5:55 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose
Airport IATA code CCU
City Kolkata
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 20th January (Friday)
Arrival time 20:20 (8:20 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1D»
Airport name Indira Gandhi
Airport IATA code DEL
City New Delhi
Country India
General
Flight number 6E857
Airline name Indigo Air
IATA carrier code 6E
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 25m
Distance 1313 km / 816 mi.
Flight 6E857 route from Kolkata (India) to New Delhi (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kolkata to New Delhi Return flights (New Delhi to Kolkata)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer