8L9789 flight timetable

Lucky Air domestic flight 8L9789 serves routes Xuzhou to Fuzhou and Fuzhou to Shantou. The flight departs approximately three times per week (Monday, Wednesday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 18th February, 2018.

Flight 8L9789: Xuzhou - Fuzhou

Departure
Departure day 18th February (Sunday)
Departure time 07:40 (7:40 am)
Airport name Xuzhou Guanyin
Airport IATA code XUZ
City Xuzhou
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 18th February (Sunday)
Arrival time 09:25 (9:25 am)
Airport name Changle
Airport IATA code FOC
City Fuzhou
Country China
General
Flight number 8L9789
Airline name Lucky Air
IATA carrier code 8L
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 45m
Distance 923 km / 574 mi.
Flight 8L9789 route from Xuzhou (China) to Fuzhou (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Xuzhou to Fuzhou Return flights (Fuzhou to Xuzhou)

Flight 8L9789: Fuzhou - Shantou

Departure
Departure day 18th February (Sunday)
Departure time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Airport name Changle
Airport IATA code FOC
City Fuzhou
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 18th February (Sunday)
Arrival time 11:10 (11:10 am)
Airport name Waisha
Airport IATA code SWA
City Shantou
Country China
General
Flight number 8L9789
Airline name Lucky Air
IATA carrier code 8L
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 404 km / 251 mi.
Flight 8L9789 route from Fuzhou (China) to Shantou (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Fuzhou to Shantou Return flights (Shantou to Fuzhou)

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Search more flights

Privacy Disclaimer