8P878 flight schedule & details

Pacific Coastal Airlines domestic flight 8P878 serves routes Bella Bella to Campbell River, Campbell River to Comox and Comox to Vancouver. The flight departs five times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 1st May, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 8P878: Bella Bella - Campbell River

Departure
Departure day 1st May (Monday)
Departure time 13:00 (1:00 pm)
Airport name Bella Bella
Airport IATA code ZEL
City Bella Bella
State / Province BC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 1st May (Monday)
Arrival time 13:55 (1:55 pm)
Airport name Campbell River
Airport IATA code YBL
City Campbell River
State / Province BC
Country Canada
General
Flight number 8P878
Airline name Pacific Coastal Airlines
IATA carrier code 8P
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Beechcraft 1900
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 313 km / 194 mi.
Flight 8P878 route from Bella Bella (Canada) to Campbell River (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bella Bella to Campbell River Return flights (Campbell River to Bella Bella)

Flight 8P878: Campbell River - Comox

Departure
Departure day 1st May (Monday)
Departure time 14:30 (2:30 pm)
Airport name Campbell River
Airport IATA code YBL
City Campbell River
State / Province BC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 1st May (Monday)
Arrival time 14:40 (2:40 pm)
Airport name Comox
Airport IATA code YQQ
City Comox
State / Province BC
Country Canada
General
Flight number 8P878
Airline name Pacific Coastal Airlines
IATA carrier code 8P
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Beechcraft 1900
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 10m
Distance 38 km / 23 mi.
Flight 8P878 route from Campbell River (Canada) to Comox (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Campbell River to Comox Return flights (Comox to Campbell River)

Flight 8P878: Comox - Vancouver

Departure
Departure day 1st May (Monday)
Departure time 14:55 (2:55 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Comox
Airport IATA code YQQ
City Comox
State / Province BC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 1st May (Monday)
Arrival time 15:30 (3:30 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «S»
Airport name Vancouver
Airport IATA code YVR
City Vancouver
State / Province BC
Country Canada
General
Flight number 8P878
Airline name Pacific Coastal Airlines
IATA carrier code 8P
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Beechcraft 1900
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 35m
Distance 136 km / 84 mi.
Flight 8P878 route from Comox (Canada) to Vancouver (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Comox to Vancouver Return flights (Vancouver to Comox)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer