8V461 flight schedule & details

Wright Air Service domestic flight 8V461 serves routes Galena to Nulato, Nulato to Koyukuk, Koyukuk to Galena and Galena to Fairbanks. The flight departs five times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 23rd January, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 8V461: Galena - Nulato

Departure
Departure day 23rd January (Monday)
Departure time 09:50 (9:50 am)
Airport name Edward Pitka
Airport IATA code GAL
City Galena
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd January (Monday)
Arrival time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Airport name Nulato
Airport IATA code NUL
City Nulato
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8V461
Airline name Wright Air Service
IATA carrier code 8V
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 54 km / 33 mi.
Flight 8V461 route from Galena (United States) to Nulato (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Galena to Nulato Return flights (Nulato to Galena)

Flight 8V461: Nulato - Koyukuk

Departure
Departure day 23rd January (Monday)
Departure time 10:20 (10:20 am)
Airport name Nulato
Airport IATA code NUL
City Nulato
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd January (Monday)
Arrival time 10:30 (10:30 am)
Airport name Koyukuk
Airport IATA code KYU
City Koyukuk
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8V461
Airline name Wright Air Service
IATA carrier code 8V
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 10m
Distance 23 km / 14 mi.
Flight 8V461 route from Nulato (United States) to Koyukuk (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Nulato to Koyukuk Return flights (Koyukuk to Nulato)

Flight 8V461: Koyukuk - Galena

Departure
Departure day 23rd January (Monday)
Departure time 10:35 (10:35 am)
Airport name Koyukuk
Airport IATA code KYU
City Koyukuk
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd January (Monday)
Arrival time 10:50 (10:50 am)
Airport name Edward Pitka
Airport IATA code GAL
City Galena
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8V461
Airline name Wright Air Service
IATA carrier code 8V
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 15m
Distance 40 km / 25 mi.
Flight 8V461 route from Koyukuk (United States) to Galena (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Koyukuk to Galena Return flights (Galena to Koyukuk)

Flight 8V461: Galena - Fairbanks

Departure
Departure day 23rd January (Monday)
Departure time 10:55 (10:55 am)
Airport name Edward Pitka
Airport IATA code GAL
City Galena
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd January (Monday)
Arrival time 12:25 (12:25 pm)
Airport name Fairbanks
Airport IATA code FAI
City Fairbanks
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number 8V461
Airline name Wright Air Service
IATA carrier code 8V
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Cessna Cessna single turboprop engine
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 432 km / 268 mi.
Flight 8V461 route from Galena (United States) to Fairbanks (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Galena to Fairbanks Return flights (Fairbanks to Galena)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer