9I628 flight schedule & details

Air India Regional domestic flight 9I628 serves routes New Delhi to Gwalior, Gwalior to Indore and Gwalior to Mumbai. The flight departs three times per week (Wednesday, Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 30th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight 9I628: New Delhi - Gwalior

Departure
Departure day 30th July (Sunday)
Departure time 10:50 (10:50 am)
Airport name Indira Gandhi
Airport IATA code DEL
City New Delhi
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 30th July (Sunday)
Arrival time 11:45 (11:45 am)
Airport name Gwalior
Airport IATA code GWL
City Gwalior
Country India
General
Flight number 9I628
Airline name Air India Regional
IATA carrier code 9I
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 274 km / 170 mi.
Flight 9I628 route from New Delhi (India) to Gwalior (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from New Delhi to Gwalior Return flights (Gwalior to New Delhi)

Flight 9I628: Gwalior - Indore

Departure
Departure day 30th July (Sunday)
Departure time 12:15 (12:15 pm)
Airport name Gwalior
Airport IATA code GWL
City Gwalior
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 30th July (Sunday)
Arrival time 13:40 (1:40 pm)
Airport name Devi Ahilyabai Holkar
Airport IATA code IDR
City Indore
Country India
General
Flight number 9I628
Airline name Air India Regional
IATA carrier code 9I
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 466 km / 289 mi.
Flight 9I628 route from Gwalior (India) to Indore (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Gwalior to Indore Return flights (Indore to Gwalior)

Flight 9I628: Gwalior - Mumbai

Departure
Departure day 30th July (Sunday)
Departure time 13:45 (1:45 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Gwalior
Airport IATA code GWL
City Gwalior
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 30th July (Sunday)
Arrival time 16:25 (4:25 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Chhatrapati Shivaji
Airport IATA code BOM
City Mumbai
Country India
General
Flight number 9I628
Airline name Air India Regional
IATA carrier code 9I
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 40m
Distance 969 km / 602 mi.
Flight 9I628 route from Gwalior (India) to Mumbai (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Gwalior to Mumbai Return flights (Mumbai to Gwalior)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer