AA1216 flight schedule & details

American Airlines domestic flight AA1216 serves routes Philadelphia to Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia, Houston to Dallas-Fort Worth and Dallas-Fort Worth to Sacramento. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 22nd January, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AA1216: Philadelphia - Fort Lauderdale

Departure
Departure day 22nd January (Sunday)
Departure time 08:15 (8:15 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «A»
Airport name Philadelphia
Airport IATA code PHL
City Philadelphia
State / Province PA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd January (Sunday)
Arrival time 11:14 (11:14 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «3»
Airport name Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood
Airport IATA code FLL
City Fort Lauderdale
State / Province FL
Country United States
General
Flight number AA1216
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 59m
Distance 1598 km / 993 mi.
Flight AA1216 route from Philadelphia (United States) to Fort Lauderdale (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Philadelphia to Fort Lauderdale Return flights (Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia)

Flight AA1216: Fort Lauderdale - Philadelphia

Departure
Departure day 22nd January (Sunday)
Departure time 12:10 (12:10 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «3»
Airport name Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood
Airport IATA code FLL
City Fort Lauderdale
State / Province FL
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd January (Sunday)
Arrival time 14:53 (2:53 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «A»
Airport name Philadelphia
Airport IATA code PHL
City Philadelphia
State / Province PA
Country United States
General
Flight number AA1216
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 43m
Distance 1598 km / 993 mi.
Flight AA1216 route from Fort Lauderdale (United States) to Philadelphia (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Fort Lauderdale to Philadelphia Return flights (Philadelphia to Fort Lauderdale)

Flight AA1216: Houston - Dallas-Fort Worth

Departure
Departure day 22nd January (Sunday)
Departure time 16:05 (4:05 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «A»
Airport name George Bush
Airport IATA code IAH
City Houston
State / Province TX
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd January (Sunday)
Arrival time 17:15 (5:15 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Dallas-Fort Worth
Airport IATA code DFW
City Dallas-Fort Worth
State / Province TX
Country United States
General
Flight number AA1216
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type McDonnell Douglas MD-80
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 361 km / 224 mi.
Flight AA1216 route from Houston (United States) to Dallas-Fort Worth (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Houston to Dallas-Fort Worth Return flights (Dallas-Fort Worth to Houston)

Flight AA1216: Dallas-Fort Worth - Sacramento

Departure
Departure day 22nd January (Sunday)
Departure time 18:40 (6:40 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Dallas-Fort Worth
Airport IATA code DFW
City Dallas-Fort Worth
State / Province TX
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd January (Sunday)
Arrival time 20:26 (8:26 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «A»
Airport name Sacramento
Airport IATA code SMF
City Sacramento
State / Province CA
Country United States
General
Flight number AA1216
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 46m
Distance 2305 km / 1432 mi.
Flight AA1216 route from Dallas-Fort Worth (United States) to Sacramento (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dallas-Fort Worth to Sacramento Return flights (Sacramento to Dallas-Fort Worth)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer