AA1825 flight schedule & details

American Airlines domestic flight AA1825 serves routes Philadelphia to Atlanta, Baltimore to Charlotte, Atlanta to Philadelphia and Charlotte to Memphis. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 18th January, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AA1825: Philadelphia - Atlanta

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 14:35 (2:35 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Philadelphia
Airport IATA code PHL
City Philadelphia
State / Province PA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 16:52 (4:52 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «N»
Airport name Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Airport IATA code ATL
City Atlanta
State / Province GA
Country United States
General
Flight number AA1825
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 190
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 17m
Distance 1073 km / 667 mi.
Flight AA1825 route from Philadelphia (United States) to Atlanta (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Philadelphia to Atlanta Return flights (Atlanta to Philadelphia)

Flight AA1825: Baltimore - Charlotte

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 17:10 (5:10 pm)
Airport name Baltimore-Washington
Airport IATA code BWI
City Baltimore
State / Province MD
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 18:43 (6:43 pm)
Airport name Charlotte/Douglas
Airport IATA code CLT
City Charlotte
State / Province NC
Country United States
General
Flight number AA1825
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A319
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 33m
Distance 581 km / 361 mi.
Flight AA1825 route from Baltimore (United States) to Charlotte (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Baltimore to Charlotte Return flights (Charlotte to Baltimore)

Flight AA1825: Atlanta - Philadelphia

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 17:35 (5:35 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «N»
Airport name Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Airport IATA code ATL
City Atlanta
State / Province GA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 19:37 (7:37 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Philadelphia
Airport IATA code PHL
City Philadelphia
State / Province PA
Country United States
General
Flight number AA1825
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 190
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 02m
Distance 1073 km / 667 mi.
Flight AA1825 route from Atlanta (United States) to Philadelphia (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Atlanta to Philadelphia Return flights (Philadelphia to Atlanta)

Flight AA1825: Charlotte - Memphis

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 19:40 (7:40 pm)
Airport name Charlotte/Douglas
Airport IATA code CLT
City Charlotte
State / Province NC
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 20:27 (8:27 pm)
Airport name Memphis
Airport IATA code MEM
City Memphis
State / Province TN
Country United States
General
Flight number AA1825
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A319
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 47m
Distance 823 km / 511 mi.
Flight AA1825 route from Charlotte (United States) to Memphis (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Charlotte to Memphis Return flights (Memphis to Charlotte)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer