AA1976 flight schedule & details

American Airlines domestic flight AA1976 serves routes Miami to Washington D.C., Washington D.C. to Miami, Raleigh to Charlotte and Charlotte to Kansas City. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 25th February, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AA1976: Miami - Washington D.C.

Departure
Departure day 25th February (Saturday)
Departure time 14:14 (2:14 pm)
Airport name Miami
Airport IATA code MIA
City Miami
State / Province FL
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 25th February (Saturday)
Arrival time 16:43 (4:43 pm)
Airport name Dulles
Airport IATA code IAD
City Washington D.C.
State / Province DC
Country United States
General
Flight number AA1976
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A319
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 29m
Distance 1483 km / 922 mi.
Flight AA1976 route from Miami (United States) to Washington D.C. (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Miami to Washington D.C. Return flights (Washington D.C. to Miami)

Flight AA1976: Washington D.C. - Miami

Departure
Departure day 25th February (Saturday)
Departure time 17:31 (5:31 pm)
Airport name Dulles
Airport IATA code IAD
City Washington D.C.
State / Province DC
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 25th February (Saturday)
Arrival time 20:41 (8:41 pm)
Airport name Miami
Airport IATA code MIA
City Miami
State / Province FL
Country United States
General
Flight number AA1976
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A319
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 10m
Distance 1483 km / 922 mi.
Flight AA1976 route from Washington D.C. (United States) to Miami (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Washington D.C. to Miami Return flights (Miami to Washington D.C.)

Flight AA1976: Raleigh - Charlotte

Departure
Departure day 25th February (Saturday)
Departure time 18:00 (6:00 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Raleigh-Durham
Airport IATA code RDU
City Raleigh
State / Province NC
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 25th February (Saturday)
Arrival time 19:00 (7:00 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Charlotte/Douglas
Airport IATA code CLT
City Charlotte
State / Province NC
Country United States
General
Flight number AA1976
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A321-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 209 km / 130 mi.
Flight AA1976 route from Raleigh (United States) to Charlotte (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Raleigh to Charlotte Return flights (Charlotte to Raleigh)

Flight AA1976: Charlotte - Kansas City

Departure
Departure day 25th February (Saturday)
Departure time 19:50 (7:50 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Charlotte/Douglas
Airport IATA code CLT
City Charlotte
State / Province NC
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 25th February (Saturday)
Arrival time 21:11 (9:11 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «C»
Airport name Kansas City
Airport IATA code MCI
City Kansas City
State / Province MO
Country United States
General
Flight number AA1976
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A321-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 21m
Distance 1302 km / 809 mi.
Flight AA1976 route from Charlotte (United States) to Kansas City (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Charlotte to Kansas City Return flights (Kansas City to Charlotte)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer