AA3051 flight schedule & details

American Airlines domestic flight AA3051 serves routes Durango to Phoenix, Phoenix to Monterey, Tucson to Phoenix and Phoenix to Palm Springs. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 18th January, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AA3051: Durango - Phoenix

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 12:30 (12:30 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Durango-La Plata
Airport IATA code DRO
City Durango
State / Province CO
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 13:48 (1:48 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «4»
Airport name Sky Harbor
Airport IATA code PHX
City Phoenix
State / Province AZ
Country United States
General
Flight number AA3051
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 18m
Distance 566 km / 351 mi.
Flight AA3051 route from Durango (United States) to Phoenix (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Durango to Phoenix Return flights (Phoenix to Durango)

Flight AA3051: Phoenix - Monterey

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 14:40 (2:40 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «4»
Airport name Sky Harbor
Airport IATA code PHX
City Phoenix
State / Province AZ
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 15:33 (3:33 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Monterey Peninsula
Airport IATA code MRY
City Monterey
State / Province CA
Country United States
General
Flight number AA3051
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 53m
Distance 963 km / 598 mi.
Flight AA3051 route from Phoenix (United States) to Monterey (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Phoenix to Monterey Return flights (Monterey to Phoenix)

Flight AA3051: Tucson - Phoenix

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 16:05 (4:05 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Tucson
Airport IATA code TUS
City Tucson
State / Province AZ
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 16:59 (4:59 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «4»
Airport name Sky Harbor
Airport IATA code PHX
City Phoenix
State / Province AZ
Country United States
General
Flight number AA3051
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 700
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 54m
Distance 177 km / 110 mi.
Flight AA3051 route from Tucson (United States) to Phoenix (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Tucson to Phoenix Return flights (Phoenix to Tucson)

Flight AA3051: Phoenix - Palm Springs

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 17:45 (5:45 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «4»
Airport name Sky Harbor
Airport IATA code PHX
City Phoenix
State / Province AZ
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 17:53 (5:53 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Palm Springs
Airport IATA code PSP
City Palm Springs
State / Province CA
Country United States
General
Flight number AA3051
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 700
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 08m
Distance 419 km / 260 mi.
Flight AA3051 route from Phoenix (United States) to Palm Springs (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Phoenix to Palm Springs Return flights (Palm Springs to Phoenix)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer