AA3085 flight schedule & details

American Airlines domestic flight AA3085 serves routes Los Angeles to Reno, Reno to Los Angeles and Yuma to Phoenix. The flight departs approximately six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 19th January, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AA3085: Los Angeles - Reno

Departure
Departure day 19th January (Thursday)
Departure time 15:27 (3:27 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «6»
Airport name Los Angeles
Airport IATA code LAX
City Los Angeles
State / Province CA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 19th January (Thursday)
Arrival time 16:57 (4:57 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Reno-Tahoe
Airport IATA code RNO
City Reno
State / Province NV
Country United States
General
Flight number AA3085
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 700
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 629 km / 390 mi.
Flight AA3085 route from Los Angeles (United States) to Reno (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Los Angeles to Reno Return flights (Reno to Los Angeles)

Flight AA3085: Reno - Los Angeles

Departure
Departure day 19th January (Thursday)
Departure time 17:27 (5:27 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Reno-Tahoe
Airport IATA code RNO
City Reno
State / Province NV
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 19th January (Thursday)
Arrival time 19:02 (7:02 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «6»
Airport name Los Angeles
Airport IATA code LAX
City Los Angeles
State / Province CA
Country United States
General
Flight number AA3085
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ 700
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 35m
Distance 629 km / 390 mi.
Flight AA3085 route from Reno (United States) to Los Angeles (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Reno to Los Angeles Return flights (Los Angeles to Reno)

Flight AA3085: Yuma - Phoenix

Departure
Departure day 19th January (Thursday)
Departure time 19:00 (7:00 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Yuma
Airport IATA code YUM
City Yuma
State / Province AZ
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 19th January (Thursday)
Arrival time 20:06 (8:06 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «4»
Airport name Sky Harbor
Airport IATA code PHX
City Phoenix
State / Province AZ
Country United States
General
Flight number AA3085
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 06m
Distance 257 km / 159 mi.
Flight AA3085 route from Yuma (United States) to Phoenix (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Yuma to Phoenix Return flights (Phoenix to Yuma)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer