AA3128 flight schedule & details

American Airlines domestic flight AA3128 serves routes Dallas-Fort Worth to Hattiesburg / Laurel, Hattiesburg / Laurel to Meridian and Meridian to Chicago. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 21st July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AA3128: Dallas-Fort Worth - Hattiesburg / Laurel

Departure
Departure day 21st July (Friday)
Departure time 12:30 (12:30 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «B»
Airport name Dallas-Fort Worth
Airport IATA code DFW
City Dallas-Fort Worth
State / Province TX
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 21st July (Friday)
Arrival time 14:04 (2:04 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Hattiesburg-Laurel
Airport IATA code PIB
City Hattiesburg / Laurel
State / Province MS
Country United States
General
Flight number AA3128
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 34m
Distance 743 km / 462 mi.
Flight AA3128 route from Dallas-Fort Worth (United States) to Hattiesburg / Laurel (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dallas-Fort Worth to Hattiesburg / Laurel Return flights (Hattiesburg / Laurel to Dallas-Fort Worth)

Flight AA3128: Hattiesburg / Laurel - Meridian

Departure
Departure day 21st July (Friday)
Departure time 14:33 (2:33 pm)
Airport name Hattiesburg-Laurel
Airport IATA code PIB
City Hattiesburg / Laurel
State / Province MS
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 21st July (Friday)
Arrival time 15:12 (3:12 pm)
Airport name Meridian
Airport IATA code MEI
City Meridian
State / Province MS
Country United States
General
Flight number AA3128
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Canadair CRJ
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 39m
Distance 110 km / 68 mi.
Flight AA3128 route from Hattiesburg / Laurel (United States) to Meridian (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Hattiesburg / Laurel to Meridian Return flights (Meridian to Hattiesburg / Laurel)

Flight AA3128: Meridian - Chicago

Departure
Departure day 21st July (Friday)
Departure time 15:40 (3:40 pm)
Airport name Meridian
Airport IATA code MEI
City Meridian
State / Province MS
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 21st July (Friday)
Arrival time 17:38 (5:38 pm)
Airport name Chicago O'Hare
Airport IATA code ORD
City Chicago
State / Province IL
Country United States
General
Flight number AA3128
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 58m
Distance 1074 km / 667 mi.
Flight AA3128 route from Meridian (United States) to Chicago (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Meridian to Chicago Return flights (Chicago to Meridian)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer