AA3241 flight schedule & details

American Airlines domestic flight AA3241 serves routes Dallas-Fort Worth to Abilene, Abilene to Dallas-Fort Worth, Dallas-Fort Worth to Jackson and Jackson to Dallas-Fort Worth. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 18th January, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AA3241: Dallas-Fort Worth - Abilene

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 08:50 (8:50 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «B»
Airport name Dallas-Fort Worth
Airport IATA code DFW
City Dallas-Fort Worth
State / Province TX
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 09:45 (9:45 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Abilene
Airport IATA code ABI
City Abilene
State / Province TX
Country United States
General
Flight number AA3241
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer ERJ 145
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 254 km / 157 mi.
Flight AA3241 route from Dallas-Fort Worth (United States) to Abilene (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dallas-Fort Worth to Abilene Return flights (Abilene to Dallas-Fort Worth)

Flight AA3241: Abilene - Dallas-Fort Worth

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Abilene
Airport IATA code ABI
City Abilene
State / Province TX
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 11:14 (11:14 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «B»
Airport name Dallas-Fort Worth
Airport IATA code DFW
City Dallas-Fort Worth
State / Province TX
Country United States
General
Flight number AA3241
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer ERJ 145
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 59m
Distance 254 km / 157 mi.
Flight AA3241 route from Abilene (United States) to Dallas-Fort Worth (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Abilene to Dallas-Fort Worth Return flights (Dallas-Fort Worth to Abilene)

Flight AA3241: Dallas-Fort Worth - Jackson

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 14:27 (2:27 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «B»
Airport name Dallas-Fort Worth
Airport IATA code DFW
City Dallas-Fort Worth
State / Province TX
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 15:45 (3:45 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Jackson-Evers
Airport IATA code JAN
City Jackson
State / Province MS
Country United States
General
Flight number AA3241
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer ERJ 145
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 18m
Distance 657 km / 408 mi.
Flight AA3241 route from Dallas-Fort Worth (United States) to Jackson (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dallas-Fort Worth to Jackson Return flights (Jackson to Dallas-Fort Worth)

Flight AA3241: Jackson - Dallas-Fort Worth

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 16:16 (4:16 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Jackson-Evers
Airport IATA code JAN
City Jackson
State / Province MS
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 17:55 (5:55 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «B»
Airport name Dallas-Fort Worth
Airport IATA code DFW
City Dallas-Fort Worth
State / Province TX
Country United States
General
Flight number AA3241
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer ERJ 145
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 39m
Distance 657 km / 408 mi.
Flight AA3241 route from Jackson (United States) to Dallas-Fort Worth (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Jackson to Dallas-Fort Worth Return flights (Dallas-Fort Worth to Jackson)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer