AA3858 flight schedule & details

American Airlines domestic flight AA3858 serves routes Dallas-Fort Worth to Tyler, Charlotte to Florence and Florence to Charlotte. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 15th February, 2018.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AA3858: Dallas-Fort Worth - Tyler

Departure
Departure day 15th February (Thursday)
Departure time 09:10 (9:10 am)
Airport name Dallas-Fort Worth
Airport IATA code DFW
City Dallas-Fort Worth
State / Province TX
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 15th February (Thursday)
Arrival time 09:59 (9:59 am)
Airport name Tyler Pounds
Airport IATA code TYR
City Tyler
State / Province TX
Country United States
General
Flight number AA3858
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer ERJ 145
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 49m
Distance 165 km / 102 mi.
Flight AA3858 route from Dallas-Fort Worth (United States) to Tyler (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dallas-Fort Worth to Tyler Return flights (Tyler to Dallas-Fort Worth)

Flight AA3858: Charlotte - Florence

Departure
Departure day 15th February (Thursday)
Departure time 13:00 (1:00 pm)
Airport name Charlotte/Douglas
Airport IATA code CLT
City Charlotte
State / Province NC
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 15th February (Thursday)
Arrival time 13:54 (1:54 pm)
Airport name Florence
Airport IATA code FLO
City Florence
State / Province SC
Country United States
General
Flight number AA3858
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer ERJ 140
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 54m
Distance 160 km / 99 mi.
Flight AA3858 route from Charlotte (United States) to Florence (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Charlotte to Florence Return flights (Florence to Charlotte)

Flight AA3858: Florence - Charlotte

Departure
Departure day 15th February (Thursday)
Departure time 14:20 (2:20 pm)
Airport name Florence
Airport IATA code FLO
City Florence
State / Province SC
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 15th February (Thursday)
Arrival time 15:20 (3:20 pm)
Airport name Charlotte/Douglas
Airport IATA code CLT
City Charlotte
State / Province NC
Country United States
General
Flight number AA3858
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer ERJ 140
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 160 km / 99 mi.
Flight AA3858 route from Florence (United States) to Charlotte (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Florence to Charlotte Return flights (Charlotte to Florence)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer