AA7288 flight schedule & details

American Airlines domestic flight AA7288 serves routes Charlotte Amalie, Saint Thomas to Saint Croix and Saint Croix to Charlotte Amalie, Saint Thomas. The flight departs approximately five times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 17th January, 2018.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AA7288: Charlotte Amalie, Saint Thomas - Saint Croix

Departure
Departure day 17th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 15:30 (3:30 pm)
Airport name Cyril E. King
Airport IATA code STT
City Charlotte Amalie, Saint Thomas
Country US Virgin Islands
Arrival
Arrival day 17th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 16:00 (4:00 pm)
Airport name Henry E. Rohlsen
Airport IATA code STX
City Saint Croix
Country US Virgin Islands
General
Flight number AA7288
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 72 km / 45 mi.
Operated by Seaborne Airlines flight BB3206
Flight AA7288 route from Charlotte Amalie, Saint Thomas (US Virgin Islands) to Saint Croix (US Virgin Islands)

See also

All non-stop flights from Charlotte Amalie, Saint Thomas to Saint Croix Return flights (Saint Croix to Charlotte Amalie, Saint Thomas)

Flight AA7288: Saint Croix - Charlotte Amalie, Saint Thomas

Departure
Departure day 17th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 16:30 (4:30 pm)
Airport name Henry E. Rohlsen
Airport IATA code STX
City Saint Croix
Country US Virgin Islands
Arrival
Arrival day 17th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 17:00 (5:00 pm)
Airport name Cyril E. King
Airport IATA code STT
City Charlotte Amalie, Saint Thomas
Country US Virgin Islands
General
Flight number AA7288
Airline name American Airlines
IATA carrier code AA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 72 km / 45 mi.
Operated by Seaborne Airlines flight BB3206
Flight AA7288 route from Saint Croix (US Virgin Islands) to Charlotte Amalie, Saint Thomas (US Virgin Islands)

See also

All non-stop flights from Saint Croix to Charlotte Amalie, Saint Thomas Return flights (Charlotte Amalie, Saint Thomas to Saint Croix)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer