AB2228 flight schedule & details

Air Berlin international flight AB2228 served routes Salzburg to Stockholm, Stockholm to Copenhagen and Copenhagen to Salzburg. This is archive flight and it is currently unavailable. Last known departure date was 2nd May, 2017.

Flight AB2228: Salzburg - Stockholm

Departure
Departure day 2nd May (Tuesday)
Departure time 08:15 (8:15 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Salzburg
Airport IATA code SZG
City Salzburg
Country Austria
Arrival
Arrival day 2nd May (Tuesday)
Arrival time 10:30 (10:30 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Arlanda
Airport IATA code ARN
City Stockholm
Country Sweden
General
Flight number AB2228
Airline name Air Berlin
IATA carrier code AB
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 15m
Distance 1361 km / 845 mi.
Flight AB2228 route from Salzburg (Austria) to Stockholm (Sweden)

See also

All non-stop flights from Salzburg to Stockholm Return flights (Stockholm to Salzburg)

Flight AB2228: Stockholm - Copenhagen

Departure
Departure day 2nd May (Tuesday)
Departure time 11:00 (11:00 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Arlanda
Airport IATA code ARN
City Stockholm
Country Sweden
Arrival
Arrival day 2nd May (Tuesday)
Arrival time 12:10 (12:10 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Copenhagen
Airport IATA code CPH
City Copenhagen
Country Denmark
General
Flight number AB2228
Airline name Air Berlin
IATA carrier code AB
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 549 km / 341 mi.
Flight AB2228 route from Stockholm (Sweden) to Copenhagen (Denmark)

See also

All non-stop flights from Stockholm to Copenhagen Return flights (Copenhagen to Stockholm)

Flight AB2228: Copenhagen - Salzburg

Departure
Departure day 2nd May (Tuesday)
Departure time 12:50 (12:50 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Copenhagen
Airport IATA code CPH
City Copenhagen
Country Denmark
Arrival
Arrival day 2nd May (Tuesday)
Arrival time 14:25 (2:25 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Salzburg
Airport IATA code SZG
City Salzburg
Country Austria
General
Flight number AB2228
Airline name Air Berlin
IATA carrier code AB
Flight type International
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 35m
Distance 872 km / 542 mi.
Flight AB2228 route from Copenhagen (Denmark) to Salzburg (Austria)

See also

All non-stop flights from Copenhagen to Salzburg Return flights (Salzburg to Copenhagen)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer