AC6579 flight schedule & details

Air Canada domestic flight AC6579 serves routes Vancouver to Quesnel, Quesnel to Williams Lake and Williams Lake to Vancouver. The flight departs approximately two times per week (Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 19th January, 2018.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AC6579: Vancouver - Quesnel

Departure
Departure day 19th January (Friday)
Departure time 09:05 (9:05 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «M»
Airport name Vancouver
Airport IATA code YVR
City Vancouver
State / Province BC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 19th January (Friday)
Arrival time 10:25 (10:25 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Quesnel
Airport IATA code YQZ
City Quesnel
State / Province BC
Country Canada
General
Flight number AC6579
Airline name Air Canada
IATA carrier code AC
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Beechcraft 1900D
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 429 km / 267 mi.
Operated by Central Mountain Air flight 9M579
Flight AC6579 route from Vancouver (Canada) to Quesnel (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Vancouver to Quesnel Return flights (Quesnel to Vancouver)

Flight AC6579: Quesnel - Williams Lake

Departure
Departure day 19th January (Friday)
Departure time 10:50 (10:50 am)
Airport name Quesnel
Airport IATA code YQZ
City Quesnel
State / Province BC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 19th January (Friday)
Arrival time 11:15 (11:15 am)
Airport name Williams Lake
Airport IATA code YWL
City Williams Lake
State / Province BC
Country Canada
General
Flight number AC6579
Airline name Air Canada
IATA carrier code AC
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Beechcraft 1900D
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 98 km / 61 mi.
Operated by Central Mountain Air flight 9M579
Flight AC6579 route from Quesnel (Canada) to Williams Lake (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Quesnel to Williams Lake Return flights (Williams Lake to Quesnel)

Flight AC6579: Williams Lake - Vancouver

Departure
Departure day 19th January (Friday)
Departure time 11:40 (11:40 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Williams Lake
Airport IATA code YWL
City Williams Lake
State / Province BC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 19th January (Friday)
Arrival time 12:50 (12:50 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «M»
Airport name Vancouver
Airport IATA code YVR
City Vancouver
State / Province BC
Country Canada
General
Flight number AC6579
Airline name Air Canada
IATA carrier code AC
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Beechcraft 1900D
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 342 km / 212 mi.
Operated by Central Mountain Air flight 9M579
Flight AC6579 route from Williams Lake (Canada) to Vancouver (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Williams Lake to Vancouver Return flights (Vancouver to Williams Lake)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer