AC8591 flight schedule & details

Air Canada domestic flight AC8591 serves routes Saskatoon to Calgary, Saskatoon to Edmonton and Calgary to Edmonton. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 28th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AC8591: Saskatoon - Calgary

Departure
Departure day 28th July (Friday)
Departure time 10:00 (10:00 am)
Airport name John G. Diefenbaker
Airport IATA code YXE
City Saskatoon
State / Province SK
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 28th July (Friday)
Arrival time 11:19 (11:19 am)
Airport name Calgary
Airport IATA code YYC
City Calgary
State / Province AB
Country Canada
General
Flight number AC8591
Airline name Air Canada
IATA carrier code AC
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 19m
Distance 521 km / 323 mi.
Flight AC8591 route from Saskatoon (Canada) to Calgary (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Saskatoon to Calgary Return flights (Calgary to Saskatoon)

Flight AC8591: Saskatoon - Edmonton

Departure
Departure day 28th July (Friday)
Departure time 10:00 (10:00 am)
Airport name John G. Diefenbaker
Airport IATA code YXE
City Saskatoon
State / Province SK
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 28th July (Friday)
Arrival time 12:45 (12:45 pm)
Airport name Edmonton
Airport IATA code YEG
City Edmonton
State / Province AB
Country Canada
General
Flight number AC8591
Airline name Air Canada
IATA carrier code AC
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 45m
Distance 482 km / 299 mi.
Flight AC8591 route from Saskatoon (Canada) to Edmonton (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Saskatoon to Edmonton Return flights (Edmonton to Saskatoon)

Flight AC8591: Calgary - Edmonton

Departure
Departure day 28th July (Friday)
Departure time 11:55 (11:55 am)
Airport name Calgary
Airport IATA code YYC
City Calgary
State / Province AB
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 28th July (Friday)
Arrival time 12:45 (12:45 pm)
Airport name Edmonton
Airport IATA code YEG
City Edmonton
State / Province AB
Country Canada
General
Flight number AC8591
Airline name Air Canada
IATA carrier code AC
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 246 km / 153 mi.
Flight AC8591 route from Calgary (Canada) to Edmonton (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Calgary to Edmonton Return flights (Edmonton to Calgary)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer