AC8706 flight schedule & details

Air Canada domestic flight AC8706 serves routes Montreal to Quebec City, Montreal to Gaspe, Montreal to Iles De La Madeleine, Quebec City to Gaspe, Quebec City to Iles De La Madeleine and Gaspe to Iles De La Madeleine. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 23rd July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AC8706: Montreal - Quebec City

Departure
Departure day 23rd July (Sunday)
Departure time 09:00 (9:00 am)
Airport name Pierre Elliott Trudeau
Airport IATA code YUL
City Montreal
State / Province QC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd July (Sunday)
Arrival time 09:54 (9:54 am)
Airport name Jean Lesage
Airport IATA code YQB
City Quebec City
State / Province QC
Country Canada
General
Flight number AC8706
Airline name Air Canada
IATA carrier code AC
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 54m
Distance 233 km / 145 mi.
Flight AC8706 route from Montreal (Canada) to Quebec City (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Montreal to Quebec City Return flights (Quebec City to Montreal)

Flight AC8706: Montreal - Gaspe

Departure
Departure day 23rd July (Sunday)
Departure time 09:00 (9:00 am)
Airport name Pierre Elliott Trudeau
Airport IATA code YUL
City Montreal
State / Province QC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd July (Sunday)
Arrival time 11:40 (11:40 am)
Airport name Gaspe
Airport IATA code YGP
City Gaspe
State / Province QC
Country Canada
General
Flight number AC8706
Airline name Air Canada
IATA carrier code AC
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 40m
Distance 793 km / 493 mi.
Flight AC8706 route from Montreal (Canada) to Gaspe (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Montreal to Gaspe Return flights (Gaspe to Montreal)

Flight AC8706: Montreal - Iles De La Madeleine

Departure
Departure day 23rd July (Sunday)
Departure time 09:00 (9:00 am)
Airport name Pierre Elliott Trudeau
Airport IATA code YUL
City Montreal
State / Province QC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd July (Sunday)
Arrival time 13:47 (1:47 pm)
Airport name Iles De La Madeleine
Airport IATA code YGR
City Iles De La Madeleine
State / Province QC
Country Canada
General
Flight number AC8706
Airline name Air Canada
IATA carrier code AC
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 47m
Distance 945 km / 587 mi.
Flight AC8706 route from Montreal (Canada) to Iles De La Madeleine (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Montreal to Iles De La Madeleine Return flights (Iles De La Madeleine to Montreal)

Flight AC8706: Quebec City - Gaspe

Departure
Departure day 23rd July (Sunday)
Departure time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Airport name Jean Lesage
Airport IATA code YQB
City Quebec City
State / Province QC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd July (Sunday)
Arrival time 11:40 (11:40 am)
Airport name Gaspe
Airport IATA code YGP
City Gaspe
State / Province QC
Country Canada
General
Flight number AC8706
Airline name Air Canada
IATA carrier code AC
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 563 km / 350 mi.
Flight AC8706 route from Quebec City (Canada) to Gaspe (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Quebec City to Gaspe Return flights (Gaspe to Quebec City)

Flight AC8706: Quebec City - Iles De La Madeleine

Departure
Departure day 23rd July (Sunday)
Departure time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Airport name Jean Lesage
Airport IATA code YQB
City Quebec City
State / Province QC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd July (Sunday)
Arrival time 13:47 (1:47 pm)
Airport name Iles De La Madeleine
Airport IATA code YGR
City Iles De La Madeleine
State / Province QC
Country Canada
General
Flight number AC8706
Airline name Air Canada
IATA carrier code AC
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 32m
Distance 734 km / 456 mi.
Flight AC8706 route from Quebec City (Canada) to Iles De La Madeleine (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Quebec City to Iles De La Madeleine Return flights (Iles De La Madeleine to Quebec City)

Flight AC8706: Gaspe - Iles De La Madeleine

Departure
Departure day 23rd July (Sunday)
Departure time 12:00 (12:00 pm)
Airport name Gaspe
Airport IATA code YGP
City Gaspe
State / Province QC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd July (Sunday)
Arrival time 13:47 (1:47 pm)
Airport name Iles De La Madeleine
Airport IATA code YGR
City Iles De La Madeleine
State / Province QC
Country Canada
General
Flight number AC8706
Airline name Air Canada
IATA carrier code AC
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 47m
Distance 251 km / 156 mi.
Flight AC8706 route from Gaspe (Canada) to Iles De La Madeleine (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Gaspe to Iles De La Madeleine Return flights (Iles De La Madeleine to Gaspe)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer