AC8721 flight schedule & details

Air Canada domestic flight AC8721 serves routes Iles De La Madeleine to Gaspe, Iles De La Madeleine to Quebec City, Iles De La Madeleine to Montreal, Gaspe to Quebec City, Gaspe to Montreal and Quebec City to Montreal. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 22nd July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AC8721: Iles De La Madeleine - Gaspe

Departure
Departure day 22nd July (Saturday)
Departure time 14:15 (2:15 pm)
Airport name Iles De La Madeleine
Airport IATA code YGR
City Iles De La Madeleine
State / Province QC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd July (Saturday)
Arrival time 14:05 (2:05 pm)
Airport name Gaspe
Airport IATA code YGP
City Gaspe
State / Province QC
Country Canada
General
Flight number AC8721
Airline name Air Canada
IATA carrier code AC
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 251 km / 156 mi.
Flight AC8721 route from Iles De La Madeleine (Canada) to Gaspe (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Iles De La Madeleine to Gaspe Return flights (Gaspe to Iles De La Madeleine)

Flight AC8721: Iles De La Madeleine - Quebec City

Departure
Departure day 22nd July (Saturday)
Departure time 14:15 (2:15 pm)
Airport name Iles De La Madeleine
Airport IATA code YGR
City Iles De La Madeleine
State / Province QC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd July (Saturday)
Arrival time 15:59 (3:59 pm)
Airport name Jean Lesage
Airport IATA code YQB
City Quebec City
State / Province QC
Country Canada
General
Flight number AC8721
Airline name Air Canada
IATA carrier code AC
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 44m
Distance 734 km / 456 mi.
Flight AC8721 route from Iles De La Madeleine (Canada) to Quebec City (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Iles De La Madeleine to Quebec City Return flights (Quebec City to Iles De La Madeleine)

Flight AC8721: Iles De La Madeleine - Montreal

Departure
Departure day 22nd July (Saturday)
Departure time 14:15 (2:15 pm)
Airport name Iles De La Madeleine
Airport IATA code YGR
City Iles De La Madeleine
State / Province QC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd July (Saturday)
Arrival time 17:31 (5:31 pm)
Airport name Pierre Elliott Trudeau
Airport IATA code YUL
City Montreal
State / Province QC
Country Canada
General
Flight number AC8721
Airline name Air Canada
IATA carrier code AC
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 4h 16m
Distance 945 km / 587 mi.
Flight AC8721 route from Iles De La Madeleine (Canada) to Montreal (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Iles De La Madeleine to Montreal Return flights (Montreal to Iles De La Madeleine)

Flight AC8721: Gaspe - Quebec City

Departure
Departure day 22nd July (Saturday)
Departure time 14:25 (2:25 pm)
Airport name Gaspe
Airport IATA code YGP
City Gaspe
State / Province QC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd July (Saturday)
Arrival time 15:59 (3:59 pm)
Airport name Jean Lesage
Airport IATA code YQB
City Quebec City
State / Province QC
Country Canada
General
Flight number AC8721
Airline name Air Canada
IATA carrier code AC
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 34m
Distance 563 km / 350 mi.
Flight AC8721 route from Gaspe (Canada) to Quebec City (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Gaspe to Quebec City Return flights (Quebec City to Gaspe)

Flight AC8721: Gaspe - Montreal

Departure
Departure day 22nd July (Saturday)
Departure time 14:25 (2:25 pm)
Airport name Gaspe
Airport IATA code YGP
City Gaspe
State / Province QC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd July (Saturday)
Arrival time 17:31 (5:31 pm)
Airport name Pierre Elliott Trudeau
Airport IATA code YUL
City Montreal
State / Province QC
Country Canada
General
Flight number AC8721
Airline name Air Canada
IATA carrier code AC
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 06m
Distance 793 km / 493 mi.
Flight AC8721 route from Gaspe (Canada) to Montreal (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Gaspe to Montreal Return flights (Montreal to Gaspe)

Flight AC8721: Quebec City - Montreal

Departure
Departure day 22nd July (Saturday)
Departure time 16:40 (4:40 pm)
Airport name Jean Lesage
Airport IATA code YQB
City Quebec City
State / Province QC
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd July (Saturday)
Arrival time 17:31 (5:31 pm)
Airport name Pierre Elliott Trudeau
Airport IATA code YUL
City Montreal
State / Province QC
Country Canada
General
Flight number AC8721
Airline name Air Canada
IATA carrier code AC
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 51m
Distance 233 km / 145 mi.
Flight AC8721 route from Quebec City (Canada) to Montreal (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Quebec City to Montreal Return flights (Montreal to Quebec City)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer