AD2444 flight schedule & details

Azul Airlines domestic flight AD2444 serves routes Belo Horizonte to Uberaba, Uberaba to Araxa and Araxa to Belo Horizonte. The flight departs one times per week (and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 28th April, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AD2444: Belo Horizonte - Uberaba

Departure
Departure day 28th April (Friday)
Departure time 16:00 (4:00 pm)
Airport name Tancredo Neves
Airport IATA code CNF
City Belo Horizonte
State / Province MG
Country Brazil
Arrival
Arrival day 28th April (Friday)
Arrival time 17:30 (5:30 pm)
Airport name Uberaba
Airport IATA code UBA
City Uberaba
State / Province MG
Country Brazil
General
Flight number AD2444
Airline name Azul Airlines
IATA carrier code AD
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 419 km / 260 mi.
Flight AD2444 route from Belo Horizonte (Brazil) to Uberaba (Brazil)

See also

All non-stop flights from Belo Horizonte to Uberaba Return flights (Uberaba to Belo Horizonte)

Flight AD2444: Uberaba - Araxa

Departure
Departure day 28th April (Friday)
Departure time 17:55 (5:55 pm)
Airport name Uberaba
Airport IATA code UBA
City Uberaba
State / Province MG
Country Brazil
Arrival
Arrival day 28th April (Friday)
Arrival time 18:25 (6:25 pm)
Airport name Araxa
Airport IATA code AAX
City Araxa
State / Province MG
Country Brazil
General
Flight number AD2444
Airline name Azul Airlines
IATA carrier code AD
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 107 km / 66 mi.
Flight AD2444 route from Uberaba (Brazil) to Araxa (Brazil)

See also

All non-stop flights from Uberaba to Araxa Return flights (Araxa to Uberaba)

Flight AD2444: Araxa - Belo Horizonte

Departure
Departure day 28th April (Friday)
Departure time 18:50 (6:50 pm)
Airport name Araxa
Airport IATA code AAX
City Araxa
State / Province MG
Country Brazil
Arrival
Arrival day 28th April (Friday)
Arrival time 19:55 (7:55 pm)
Airport name Tancredo Neves
Airport IATA code CNF
City Belo Horizonte
State / Province MG
Country Brazil
General
Flight number AD2444
Airline name Azul Airlines
IATA carrier code AD
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type ATR ATR 72
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 313 km / 194 mi.
Flight AD2444 route from Araxa (Brazil) to Belo Horizonte (Brazil)

See also

All non-stop flights from Araxa to Belo Horizonte Return flights (Belo Horizonte to Araxa)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer