AD9001 flight schedule & details

Azul Airlines domestic flight AD9001 serves routes Sao Luis to Recife, Recife to Curitiba and Curitiba to Porto Alegre. The flight departs approximately six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 1st August, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AD9001: Sao Luis - Recife

Departure
Departure day 1st August (Tuesday)
Departure time 15:00 (3:00 pm)
Airport name Marechal Cunha Machado
Airport IATA code SLZ
City Sao Luis
State / Province MA
Country Brazil
Arrival
Arrival day 1st August (Tuesday)
Arrival time 17:00 (5:00 pm)
Airport name Guararapes
Airport IATA code REC
City Recife
State / Province PE
Country Brazil
General
Flight number AD9001
Airline name Azul Airlines
IATA carrier code AD
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 195
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 00m
Distance 1199 km / 745 mi.
Flight AD9001 route from Sao Luis (Brazil) to Recife (Brazil)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sao Luis to Recife Return flights (Recife to Sao Luis)

Flight AD9001: Recife - Curitiba

Departure
Departure day 1st August (Tuesday)
Departure time 17:30 (5:30 pm)
Airport name Guararapes
Airport IATA code REC
City Recife
State / Province PE
Country Brazil
Arrival
Arrival day 1st August (Tuesday)
Arrival time 21:10 (9:10 pm)
Airport name Afonso Pena
Airport IATA code CWB
City Curitiba
State / Province PR
Country Brazil
General
Flight number AD9001
Airline name Azul Airlines
IATA carrier code AD
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 195
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 40m
Distance 2448 km / 1521 mi.
Flight AD9001 route from Recife (Brazil) to Curitiba (Brazil)

See also

All non-stop flights from Recife to Curitiba Return flights (Curitiba to Recife)

Flight AD9001: Curitiba - Porto Alegre

Departure
Departure day 1st August (Tuesday)
Departure time 21:43 (9:43 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Afonso Pena
Airport IATA code CWB
City Curitiba
State / Province PR
Country Brazil
Arrival
Arrival day 1st August (Tuesday)
Arrival time 23:00 (11:00 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Salgado Filho
Airport IATA code POA
City Porto Alegre
State / Province RS
Country Brazil
General
Flight number AD9001
Airline name Azul Airlines
IATA carrier code AD
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 195
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 17m
Distance 532 km / 331 mi.
Flight AD9001 route from Curitiba (Brazil) to Porto Alegre (Brazil)

See also

All non-stop flights from Curitiba to Porto Alegre Return flights (Porto Alegre to Curitiba)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer