AH6225 flight schedule & details

Air Algerie domestic flight AH6225 serves routes In Amenas to Hassi Messaoud, In Amenas to Algiers and Hassi Messaoud to Algiers. The flight departs approximately one times per week (and Monday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 24th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AH6225: In Amenas - Hassi Messaoud

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 13:50 (1:50 pm)
Airport name In Amenas
Airport IATA code IAM
City In Amenas
Country Algeria
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 14:55 (2:55 pm)
Airport name Oued Irara - Krim Belkacem
Airport IATA code HME
City Hassi Messaoud
Country Algeria
General
Flight number AH6225
Airline name Air Algerie
IATA carrier code AH
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-600
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 525 km / 326 mi.
Flight AH6225 route from In Amenas (Algeria) to Hassi Messaoud (Algeria)

See also

All non-stop flights from In Amenas to Hassi Messaoud Return flights (Hassi Messaoud to In Amenas)

Flight AH6225: In Amenas - Algiers

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 13:50 (1:50 pm)
Airport name In Amenas
Airport IATA code IAM
City In Amenas
Country Algeria
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 17:10 (5:10 pm)
Airport name Houari Boumedienne
Airport IATA code ALG
City Algiers
Country Algeria
General
Flight number AH6225
Airline name Air Algerie
IATA carrier code AH
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-600
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 20m
Distance 1133 km / 704 mi.
Flight AH6225 route from In Amenas (Algeria) to Algiers (Algeria)

See also

All non-stop flights from In Amenas to Algiers Return flights (Algiers to In Amenas)

Flight AH6225: Hassi Messaoud - Algiers

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 15:55 (3:55 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Oued Irara - Krim Belkacem
Airport IATA code HME
City Hassi Messaoud
Country Algeria
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 17:10 (5:10 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «D»
Airport name Houari Boumedienne
Airport IATA code ALG
City Algiers
Country Algeria
General
Flight number AH6225
Airline name Air Algerie
IATA carrier code AH
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-600
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 15m
Distance 619 km / 384 mi.
Flight AH6225 route from Hassi Messaoud (Algeria) to Algiers (Algeria)

See also

All non-stop flights from Hassi Messaoud to Algiers Return flights (Algiers to Hassi Messaoud)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer