AH6534 flight schedule & details

Air Algerie domestic flight AH6534 serves routes Algiers to Djanet, Algiers to Illizi and Djanet to Illizi. The flight departs approximately one times per week (and Monday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 16th August, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AH6534: Algiers - Djanet

Departure
Departure day 16th August (Wednesday)
Departure time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «I»
Airport name Houari Boumedienne
Airport IATA code ALG
City Algiers
Country Algeria
Arrival
Arrival day 16th August (Wednesday)
Arrival time 12:30 (12:30 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Tiska
Airport IATA code DJG
City Djanet
Country Algeria
General
Flight number AH6534
Airline name Air Algerie
IATA carrier code AH
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 15m
Distance 1499 km / 931 mi.
Flight AH6534 route from Algiers (Algeria) to Djanet (Algeria)

See also

All non-stop flights from Algiers to Djanet Return flights (Djanet to Algiers)

Flight AH6534: Algiers - Illizi

Departure
Departure day 16th August (Wednesday)
Departure time 10:15 (10:15 am)
Airport name Houari Boumedienne
Airport IATA code ALG
City Algiers
Country Algeria
Arrival
Arrival day 16th August (Wednesday)
Arrival time 15:20 (3:20 pm)
Airport name Takhamalt
Airport IATA code VVZ
City Illizi
Country Algeria
General
Flight number AH6534
Airline name Air Algerie
IATA carrier code AH
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 5h 05m
Distance 1218 km / 757 mi.
Flight AH6534 route from Algiers (Algeria) to Illizi (Algeria)

See also

All non-stop flights from Algiers to Illizi Return flights (Illizi to Algiers)

Flight AH6534: Djanet - Illizi

Departure
Departure day 16th August (Wednesday)
Departure time 13:30 (1:30 pm)
Airport name Tiska
Airport IATA code DJG
City Djanet
Country Algeria
Arrival
Arrival day 16th August (Wednesday)
Arrival time 15:20 (3:20 pm)
Airport name Takhamalt
Airport IATA code VVZ
City Illizi
Country Algeria
General
Flight number AH6534
Airline name Air Algerie
IATA carrier code AH
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 50m
Distance 282 km / 175 mi.
Flight AH6534 route from Djanet (Algeria) to Illizi (Algeria)

See also

All non-stop flights from Djanet to Illizi Return flights (Illizi to Djanet)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer