AH6535 flight schedule & details

Air Algerie domestic flight AH6535 serves routes Illizi to Ouargla, Illizi to Algiers and Ouargla to Algiers. The flight departs approximately one times per week (and Monday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 16th August, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AH6535: Illizi - Ouargla

Departure
Departure day 16th August (Wednesday)
Departure time 16:20 (4:20 pm)
Airport name Takhamalt
Airport IATA code VVZ
City Illizi
Country Algeria
Arrival
Arrival day 16th August (Wednesday)
Arrival time 17:35 (5:35 pm)
Airport name Ain Beida
Airport IATA code OGX
City Ouargla
Country Algeria
General
Flight number AH6535
Airline name Air Algerie
IATA carrier code AH
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 15m
Distance 656 km / 407 mi.
Flight AH6535 route from Illizi (Algeria) to Ouargla (Algeria)

See also

All non-stop flights from Illizi to Ouargla Return flights (Ouargla to Illizi)

Flight AH6535: Illizi - Algiers

Departure
Departure day 16th August (Wednesday)
Departure time 16:20 (4:20 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Takhamalt
Airport IATA code VVZ
City Illizi
Country Algeria
Arrival
Arrival day 16th August (Wednesday)
Arrival time 19:35 (7:35 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «I»
Airport name Houari Boumedienne
Airport IATA code ALG
City Algiers
Country Algeria
General
Flight number AH6535
Airline name Air Algerie
IATA carrier code AH
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 15m
Distance 1218 km / 757 mi.
Flight AH6535 route from Illizi (Algeria) to Algiers (Algeria)

See also

All non-stop flights from Illizi to Algiers Return flights (Algiers to Illizi)

Flight AH6535: Ouargla - Algiers

Departure
Departure day 16th August (Wednesday)
Departure time 18:35 (6:35 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Ain Beida
Airport IATA code OGX
City Ouargla
Country Algeria
Arrival
Arrival day 16th August (Wednesday)
Arrival time 19:35 (7:35 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «I»
Airport name Houari Boumedienne
Airport IATA code ALG
City Algiers
Country Algeria
General
Flight number AH6535
Airline name Air Algerie
IATA carrier code AH
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 566 km / 351 mi.
Flight AH6535 route from Ouargla (Algeria) to Algiers (Algeria)

See also

All non-stop flights from Ouargla to Algiers Return flights (Algiers to Ouargla)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer