AI405 flight schedule & details

Air India domestic flight AI405 serves routes Khajuraho to Varanasi, Khajuraho to New Delhi and Varanasi to New Delhi. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 26th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AI405: Khajuraho - Varanasi

Departure
Departure day 26th July (Wednesday)
Departure time 15:15 (3:15 pm)
Airport name Khajuraho
Airport IATA code HJR
City Khajuraho
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 26th July (Wednesday)
Arrival time 16:00 (4:00 pm)
Airport name Varanasi
Airport IATA code VNS
City Varanasi
Country India
General
Flight number AI405
Airline name Air India
IATA carrier code AI
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A319
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 304 km / 189 mi.
Flight AI405 route from Khajuraho (India) to Varanasi (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Khajuraho to Varanasi Return flights (Varanasi to Khajuraho)

Flight AI405: Khajuraho - New Delhi

Departure
Departure day 26th July (Wednesday)
Departure time 15:15 (3:15 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Khajuraho
Airport IATA code HJR
City Khajuraho
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 26th July (Wednesday)
Arrival time 18:30 (6:30 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «3»
Airport name Indira Gandhi
Airport IATA code DEL
City New Delhi
Country India
General
Flight number AI405
Airline name Air India
IATA carrier code AI
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A319
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 15m
Distance 500 km / 310 mi.
Flight AI405 route from Khajuraho (India) to New Delhi (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Khajuraho to New Delhi Return flights (New Delhi to Khajuraho)

Flight AI405: Varanasi - New Delhi

Departure
Departure day 26th July (Wednesday)
Departure time 16:50 (4:50 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Varanasi
Airport IATA code VNS
City Varanasi
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 26th July (Wednesday)
Arrival time 18:30 (6:30 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «3»
Airport name Indira Gandhi
Airport IATA code DEL
City New Delhi
Country India
General
Flight number AI405
Airline name Air India
IATA carrier code AI
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A319
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 40m
Distance 667 km / 414 mi.
Flight AI405 route from Varanasi (India) to New Delhi (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Varanasi to New Delhi Return flights (New Delhi to Varanasi)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer