AI487 flight schedule & details

Air India domestic flight AI487 serves routes New Delhi to Visakhapatnam, New Delhi to Port Blair and Visakhapatnam to Port Blair. The flight departs two times per week (Monday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 24th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AI487: New Delhi - Visakhapatnam

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 06:55 (6:55 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «3»
Airport name Indira Gandhi
Airport IATA code DEL
City New Delhi
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 09:05 (9:05 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Visakhapatnam
Airport IATA code VTZ
City Visakhapatnam
Country India
General
Flight number AI487
Airline name Air India
IATA carrier code AI
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 10m
Distance 1353 km / 841 mi.
Flight AI487 route from New Delhi (India) to Visakhapatnam (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Return flights (Visakhapatnam to New Delhi)

Flight AI487: New Delhi - Port Blair

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 06:55 (6:55 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «3»
Airport name Indira Gandhi
Airport IATA code DEL
City New Delhi
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 11:50 (11:50 am)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Vir Savarkar
Airport IATA code IXZ
City Port Blair
Country India
General
Flight number AI487
Airline name Air India
IATA carrier code AI
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 4h 55m
Distance 2480 km / 1541 mi.
Flight AI487 route from New Delhi (India) to Port Blair (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from New Delhi to Port Blair Return flights (Port Blair to New Delhi)

Flight AI487: Visakhapatnam - Port Blair

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 09:40 (9:40 am)
Airport name Visakhapatnam
Airport IATA code VTZ
City Visakhapatnam
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 11:50 (11:50 am)
Airport name Vir Savarkar
Airport IATA code IXZ
City Port Blair
Country India
General
Flight number AI487
Airline name Air India
IATA carrier code AI
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A320-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 10m
Distance 1224 km / 761 mi.
Flight AI487 route from Visakhapatnam (India) to Port Blair (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Visakhapatnam to Port Blair Return flights (Port Blair to Visakhapatnam)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer