AI709 flight schedule & details

Air India domestic flight AI709 serves routes Kolkata to Dimapur, Dimapur to Dibrugarh and Dibrugarh to Kolkata. The flight departs six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 18th January, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AI709: Kolkata - Dimapur

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 11:20 (11:20 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose
Airport IATA code CCU
City Kolkata
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 12:40 (12:40 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Dimapur
Airport IATA code DMU
City Dimapur
Country India
General
Flight number AI709
Airline name Air India
IATA carrier code AI
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A319
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 648 km / 402 mi.
Flight AI709 route from Kolkata (India) to Dimapur (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kolkata to Dimapur Return flights (Dimapur to Kolkata)

Flight AI709: Dimapur - Dibrugarh

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 12:15 (12:15 pm)
Airport name Dimapur
Airport IATA code DMU
City Dimapur
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 12:55 (12:55 pm)
Airport name Dibrugarh
Airport IATA code DIB
City Dibrugarh
Country India
General
Flight number AI709
Airline name Air India
IATA carrier code AI
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A319
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 216 km / 134 mi.
Flight AI709 route from Dimapur (India) to Dibrugarh (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dimapur to Dibrugarh Return flights (Dibrugarh to Dimapur)

Flight AI709: Dibrugarh - Kolkata

Departure
Departure day 18th January (Wednesday)
Departure time 13:30 (1:30 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Dibrugarh
Airport IATA code DIB
City Dibrugarh
Country India
Arrival
Arrival day 18th January (Wednesday)
Arrival time 15:20 (3:20 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose
Airport IATA code CCU
City Kolkata
Country India
General
Flight number AI709
Airline name Air India
IATA carrier code AI
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A319
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 50m
Distance 852 km / 529 mi.
Flight AI709 route from Dibrugarh (India) to Kolkata (India)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dibrugarh to Kolkata Return flights (Kolkata to Dibrugarh)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer