AR1597 flight schedule & details

Aerolineas Argentinas domestic flight AR1597 served routes Comodoro Rivadavia to Neuquen, Neuquen to Mendoza and Mendoza to Cordoba. This is archive flight and it is currently unavailable. Last known departure date was 17th April, 2017.

Flight AR1597: Comodoro Rivadavia - Neuquen

Departure
Departure day 17th April (Monday)
Departure time 14:40 (2:40 pm)
Airport name Comodoro Rivadavia
Airport IATA code CRD
City Comodoro Rivadavia
Country Argentina
Arrival
Arrival day 17th April (Monday)
Arrival time 16:05 (4:05 pm)
Airport name Presidente Peron
Airport IATA code NQN
City Neuquen
Country Argentina
General
Flight number AR1597
Airline name Aerolineas Argentinas
IATA carrier code AR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 762 km / 473 mi.
Flight AR1597 route from Comodoro Rivadavia (Argentina) to Neuquen (Argentina)

See also

All non-stop flights from Comodoro Rivadavia to Neuquen Return flights (Neuquen to Comodoro Rivadavia)

Flight AR1597: Neuquen - Mendoza

Departure
Departure day 17th April (Monday)
Departure time 16:45 (4:45 pm)
Airport name Presidente Peron
Airport IATA code NQN
City Neuquen
Country Argentina
Arrival
Arrival day 17th April (Monday)
Arrival time 18:05 (6:05 pm)
Airport name Governor Francisco Gabrielli
Airport IATA code MDZ
City Mendoza
Country Argentina
General
Flight number AR1597
Airline name Aerolineas Argentinas
IATA carrier code AR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 681 km / 423 mi.
Flight AR1597 route from Neuquen (Argentina) to Mendoza (Argentina)

See also

All non-stop flights from Neuquen to Mendoza Return flights (Mendoza to Neuquen)

Flight AR1597: Mendoza - Cordoba

Departure
Departure day 17th April (Monday)
Departure time 18:45 (6:45 pm)
Airport name Governor Francisco Gabrielli
Airport IATA code MDZ
City Mendoza
Country Argentina
Arrival
Arrival day 17th April (Monday)
Arrival time 19:50 (7:50 pm)
Airport name Ing. Aer. Ambrosio L.V. Taravella
Airport IATA code COR
City Cordoba
Country Argentina
General
Flight number AR1597
Airline name Aerolineas Argentinas
IATA carrier code AR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-800
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 464 km / 288 mi.
Flight AR1597 route from Mendoza (Argentina) to Cordoba (Argentina)

See also

All non-stop flights from Mendoza to Cordoba Return flights (Cordoba to Mendoza)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer