AR2440 flight schedule & details

Aerolineas Argentinas domestic flight AR2440 serves routes Buenos Aires to Catamarca, Catamarca to La Rioja and La Rioja to Buenos Aires. The flight departs approximately four times per week (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 27th February, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AR2440: Buenos Aires - Catamarca

Departure
Departure day 27th February (Monday)
Departure time 05:35 (5:35 am)
Airport name Jorge Newbery
Airport IATA code AEP
City Buenos Aires
Country Argentina
Arrival
Arrival day 27th February (Monday)
Arrival time 07:30 (7:30 am)
Airport name Coronel Felipe Varela
Airport IATA code CTC
City Catamarca
Country Argentina
General
Flight number AR2440
Airline name Aerolineas Argentinas
IATA carrier code AR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 190
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 55m
Distance 960 km / 596 mi.
Flight AR2440 route from Buenos Aires (Argentina) to Catamarca (Argentina)

See also

All non-stop flights from Buenos Aires to Catamarca Return flights (Catamarca to Buenos Aires)

Flight AR2440: Catamarca - La Rioja

Departure
Departure day 27th February (Monday)
Departure time 08:10 (8:10 am)
Airport name Coronel Felipe Varela
Airport IATA code CTC
City Catamarca
Country Argentina
Arrival
Arrival day 27th February (Monday)
Arrival time 08:40 (8:40 am)
Airport name La Rioja
Airport IATA code IRJ
City La Rioja
Country Argentina
General
Flight number AR2440
Airline name Aerolineas Argentinas
IATA carrier code AR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 134 km / 83 mi.
Flight AR2440 route from Catamarca (Argentina) to La Rioja (Argentina)

See also

All non-stop flights from Catamarca to La Rioja Return flights (La Rioja to Catamarca)

Flight AR2440: La Rioja - Buenos Aires

Departure
Departure day 27th February (Monday)
Departure time 09:30 (9:30 am)
Airport name La Rioja
Airport IATA code IRJ
City La Rioja
Country Argentina
Arrival
Arrival day 27th February (Monday)
Arrival time 11:06 (11:06 am)
Airport name Jorge Newbery
Airport IATA code AEP
City Buenos Aires
Country Argentina
General
Flight number AR2440
Airline name Aerolineas Argentinas
IATA carrier code AR
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Embraer EMB 190
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 36m
Distance 978 km / 608 mi.
Flight AR2440 route from La Rioja (Argentina) to Buenos Aires (Argentina)

See also

All non-stop flights from La Rioja to Buenos Aires Return flights (Buenos Aires to La Rioja)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer