AS114 flight schedule & details

Alaska Airlines domestic flight AS114 serves routes Anchorage to Deadhorse, Deadhorse to Barrow and Barrow to Anchorage. The flight departs approximately three times per week (Monday, Tuesday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 12th February, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AS114: Anchorage - Deadhorse

Departure
Departure day 12th February (Sunday)
Departure time 15:15 (3:15 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «S»
Airport name Ted Stevens Anchorage
Airport IATA code ANC
City Anchorage
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 12th February (Sunday)
Arrival time 16:55 (4:55 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Deadhorse
Airport IATA code SCC
City Deadhorse
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number AS114
Airline name Alaska Airlines
IATA carrier code AS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type 73Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 40m
Distance 1011 km / 628 mi.
Flight AS114 route from Anchorage (United States) to Deadhorse (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Anchorage to Deadhorse Return flights (Deadhorse to Anchorage)

Flight AS114: Deadhorse - Barrow

Departure
Departure day 12th February (Sunday)
Departure time 17:47 (5:47 pm)
Airport name Deadhorse
Airport IATA code SCC
City Deadhorse
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 12th February (Sunday)
Arrival time 18:34 (6:34 pm)
Airport name Wiley Post-Will Rogers Memorial
Airport IATA code BRW
City Barrow
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number AS114
Airline name Alaska Airlines
IATA carrier code AS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type 73Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 47m
Distance 329 km / 204 mi.
Flight AS114 route from Deadhorse (United States) to Barrow (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Deadhorse to Barrow Return flights (Barrow to Deadhorse)

Flight AS114: Barrow - Anchorage

Departure
Departure day 12th February (Sunday)
Departure time 19:25 (7:25 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Wiley Post-Will Rogers Memorial
Airport IATA code BRW
City Barrow
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 12th February (Sunday)
Arrival time 21:13 (9:13 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «S»
Airport name Ted Stevens Anchorage
Airport IATA code ANC
City Anchorage
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number AS114
Airline name Alaska Airlines
IATA carrier code AS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type 73Q
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 48m
Distance 1169 km / 726 mi.
Flight AS114 route from Barrow (United States) to Anchorage (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Barrow to Anchorage Return flights (Anchorage to Barrow)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer