AS3247 flight schedule & details

Alaska Airlines domestic flight AS3247 serves routes Anchorage to Cold Bay, Cold Bay to Sand Point and Sand Point to Anchorage. The flight departs approximately three times per week (Monday, Wednesday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 25th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AS3247: Anchorage - Cold Bay

Departure
Departure day 25th July (Tuesday)
Departure time 10:00 (10:00 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «S»
Airport name Ted Stevens Anchorage
Airport IATA code ANC
City Anchorage
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 25th July (Tuesday)
Arrival time 12:30 (12:30 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Cold Bay
Airport IATA code CDB
City Cold Bay
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number AS3247
Airline name Alaska Airlines
IATA carrier code AS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab 2000
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 30m
Distance 1000 km / 621 mi.
Operated by PenAir flight KS247
Flight AS3247 route from Anchorage (United States) to Cold Bay (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Anchorage to Cold Bay Return flights (Cold Bay to Anchorage)

Flight AS3247: Cold Bay - Sand Point

Departure
Departure day 25th July (Tuesday)
Departure time 13:00 (1:00 pm)
Airport name Cold Bay
Airport IATA code CDB
City Cold Bay
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 25th July (Tuesday)
Arrival time 13:40 (1:40 pm)
Airport name Sand Point
Airport IATA code SDP
City Sand Point
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number AS3247
Airline name Alaska Airlines
IATA carrier code AS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 140 km / 87 mi.
Operated by PenAir flight KS247
Flight AS3247 route from Cold Bay (United States) to Sand Point (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Cold Bay to Sand Point Return flights (Sand Point to Cold Bay)

Flight AS3247: Sand Point - Anchorage

Departure
Departure day 25th July (Tuesday)
Departure time 14:00 (2:00 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Sand Point
Airport IATA code SDP
City Sand Point
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 25th July (Tuesday)
Arrival time 16:15 (4:15 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «S»
Airport name Ted Stevens Anchorage
Airport IATA code ANC
City Anchorage
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number AS3247
Airline name Alaska Airlines
IATA carrier code AS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 15m
Distance 899 km / 558 mi.
Operated by PenAir flight KS247
Flight AS3247 route from Sand Point (United States) to Anchorage (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sand Point to Anchorage Return flights (Anchorage to Sand Point)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer