AS3259 flight schedule & details

Alaska Airlines domestic flight AS3259 serves routes Anchorage to Dillingham, Dillingham to King Salmon and King Salmon to Anchorage. The flight departs five times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 29th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight AS3259: Anchorage - Dillingham

Departure
Departure day 29th July (Saturday)
Departure time 16:00 (4:00 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «S»
Airport name Ted Stevens Anchorage
Airport IATA code ANC
City Anchorage
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 29th July (Saturday)
Arrival time 17:10 (5:10 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Dillingham
Airport IATA code DLG
City Dillingham
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number AS3259
Airline name Alaska Airlines
IATA carrier code AS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab 2000
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 530 km / 329 mi.
Operated by PenAir flight KS259
Flight AS3259 route from Anchorage (United States) to Dillingham (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Anchorage to Dillingham Return flights (Dillingham to Anchorage)

Flight AS3259: Dillingham - King Salmon

Departure
Departure day 29th July (Saturday)
Departure time 17:50 (5:50 pm)
Airport name Dillingham
Airport IATA code DLG
City Dillingham
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 29th July (Saturday)
Arrival time 18:15 (6:15 pm)
Airport name King Salmon
Airport IATA code AKN
City King Salmon
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number AS3259
Airline name Alaska Airlines
IATA carrier code AS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab 2000
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 115 km / 71 mi.
Operated by PenAir flight KS259
Flight AS3259 route from Dillingham (United States) to King Salmon (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Dillingham to King Salmon Return flights (King Salmon to Dillingham)

Flight AS3259: King Salmon - Anchorage

Departure
Departure day 29th July (Saturday)
Departure time 18:45 (6:45 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name King Salmon
Airport IATA code AKN
City King Salmon
State / Province AK
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 29th July (Saturday)
Arrival time 19:50 (7:50 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «S»
Airport name Ted Stevens Anchorage
Airport IATA code ANC
City Anchorage
State / Province AK
Country United States
General
Flight number AS3259
Airline name Alaska Airlines
IATA carrier code AS
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab 2000
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 465 km / 289 mi.
Operated by PenAir flight KS259
Flight AS3259 route from King Salmon (United States) to Anchorage (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from King Salmon to Anchorage Return flights (Anchorage to King Salmon)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer