BE6955 flight schedule & details

Flybe domestic flight BE6955 serves routes Manchester to Inverness, Inverness to Stornoway and Stornoway to Benbecula. The flight departs approximately six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 27th April, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight BE6955: Manchester - Inverness

Departure
Departure day 27th April (Thursday)
Departure time 11:55 (11:55 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «3»
Airport name Manchester
Airport IATA code MAN
City Manchester
State / Province EN
Country United Kingdom
Arrival
Arrival day 27th April (Thursday)
Arrival time 13:30 (1:30 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Inverness
Airport IATA code INV
City Inverness
State / Province SC
Country United Kingdom
General
Flight number BE6955
Airline name Flybe
IATA carrier code BE
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 35m
Distance 480 km / 298 mi.
Flight BE6955 route from Manchester (United Kingdom) to Inverness (United Kingdom)

See also

All non-stop flights from Manchester to Inverness Return flights (Inverness to Manchester)

Flight BE6955: Inverness - Stornoway

Departure
Departure day 27th April (Thursday)
Departure time 14:00 (2:00 pm)
Airport name Inverness
Airport IATA code INV
City Inverness
State / Province SC
Country United Kingdom
Arrival
Arrival day 27th April (Thursday)
Arrival time 14:45 (2:45 pm)
Airport name Stornoway
Airport IATA code SYY
City Stornoway
State / Province SC
Country United Kingdom
General
Flight number BE6955
Airline name Flybe
IATA carrier code BE
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 155 km / 96 mi.
Flight BE6955 route from Inverness (United Kingdom) to Stornoway (United Kingdom)

See also

All non-stop flights from Inverness to Stornoway Return flights (Stornoway to Inverness)

Flight BE6955: Stornoway - Benbecula

Departure
Departure day 27th April (Thursday)
Departure time 15:05 (3:05 pm)
Airport name Stornoway
Airport IATA code SYY
City Stornoway
State / Province SC
Country United Kingdom
Arrival
Arrival day 27th April (Thursday)
Arrival time 15:35 (3:35 pm)
Airport name Benbecula
Airport IATA code BEB
City Benbecula
State / Province SC
Country United Kingdom
General
Flight number BE6955
Airline name Flybe
IATA carrier code BE
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 102 km / 63 mi.
Flight BE6955 route from Stornoway (United Kingdom) to Benbecula (United Kingdom)

See also

All non-stop flights from Stornoway to Benbecula Return flights (Benbecula to Stornoway)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer