BU2556 flight schedule & details

CAA Congo domestic flight BU2556 serves routes Kisangani to Isiro, Isiro to Bunia and Beni to Goma. The flight departs one times per week (and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 5th May, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight BU2556: Kisangani - Isiro

Departure
Departure day 5th May (Friday)
Departure time 08:00 (8:00 am)
Airport name Bangoka
Airport IATA code FKI
City Kisangani
Country Congo, Democratic Republic
Arrival
Arrival day 5th May (Friday)
Arrival time 09:00 (9:00 am)
Airport name Matari
Airport IATA code IRP
City Isiro
Country Congo, Democratic Republic
General
Flight number BU2556
Airline name CAA Congo
IATA carrier code BU
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 360 km / 224 mi.
Flight BU2556 route from Kisangani (Congo, Democratic Republic) to Isiro (Congo, Democratic Republic)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kisangani to Isiro Return flights (Isiro to Kisangani)

Flight BU2556: Isiro - Bunia

Departure
Departure day 5th May (Friday)
Departure time 09:30 (9:30 am)
Airport name Matari
Airport IATA code IRP
City Isiro
Country Congo, Democratic Republic
Arrival
Arrival day 5th May (Friday)
Arrival time 10:30 (10:30 am)
Airport name Bunia
Airport IATA code BUX
City Bunia
Country Congo, Democratic Republic
General
Flight number BU2556
Airline name CAA Congo
IATA carrier code BU
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 324 km / 201 mi.
Flight BU2556 route from Isiro (Congo, Democratic Republic) to Bunia (Congo, Democratic Republic)

See also

All non-stop flights from Isiro to Bunia Return flights (Bunia to Isiro)

Flight BU2556: Beni - Goma

Departure
Departure day 5th May (Friday)
Departure time 12:00 (12:00 pm)
Airport name Beni
Airport IATA code BNC
City Beni
Country Congo, Democratic Republic
Arrival
Arrival day 5th May (Friday)
Arrival time 12:50 (12:50 pm)
Airport name Goma
Airport IATA code GOM
City Goma
Country Congo, Democratic Republic
General
Flight number BU2556
Airline name CAA Congo
IATA carrier code BU
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 249 km / 155 mi.
Flight BU2556 route from Beni (Congo, Democratic Republic) to Goma (Congo, Democratic Republic)

See also

All non-stop flights from Beni to Goma Return flights (Goma to Beni)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer