CA4225 flight schedule & details

Air China domestic flight CA4225 serves routes Chengdu to Shihezi, Chengdu to Yining and Shihezi to Yining. The flight departs three times per week (Monday, Wednesday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 24th July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight CA4225: Chengdu - Shihezi

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 11:40 (11:40 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Shuangliu
Airport IATA code CTU
City Chengdu
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 15:30 (3:30 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Shihezi Huayuan
Airport IATA code SHF
City Shihezi
Country China
General
Flight number CA4225
Airline name Air China
IATA carrier code CA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A319
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 50m
Distance 2196 km / 1364 mi.
Flight CA4225 route from Chengdu (China) to Shihezi (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Chengdu to Shihezi Return flights (Shihezi to Chengdu)

Flight CA4225: Chengdu - Yining

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 11:40 (11:40 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Shuangliu
Airport IATA code CTU
City Chengdu
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 17:30 (5:30 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Yining
Airport IATA code YIN
City Yining
Country China
General
Flight number CA4225
Airline name Air China
IATA carrier code CA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A319
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 5h 50m
Distance 2484 km / 1544 mi.
Flight CA4225 route from Chengdu (China) to Yining (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Chengdu to Yining Return flights (Yining to Chengdu)

Flight CA4225: Shihezi - Yining

Departure
Departure day 24th July (Monday)
Departure time 16:20 (4:20 pm)
Airport name Shihezi Huayuan
Airport IATA code SHF
City Shihezi
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 24th July (Monday)
Arrival time 17:30 (5:30 pm)
Airport name Yining
Airport IATA code YIN
City Yining
Country China
General
Flight number CA4225
Airline name Air China
IATA carrier code CA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A319
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 367 km / 228 mi.
Flight CA4225 route from Shihezi (China) to Yining (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Shihezi to Yining Return flights (Yining to Shihezi)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer