CA4247 flight schedule & details

Air China domestic flight CA4247 serves routes Chengdu to Korla, Chengdu to Karamay and Korla to Karamay. The flight departs four times per week (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 23rd July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight CA4247: Chengdu - Korla

Departure
Departure day 23rd July (Sunday)
Departure time 11:45 (11:45 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Shuangliu
Airport IATA code CTU
City Chengdu
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd July (Sunday)
Arrival time 15:35 (3:35 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Korla
Airport IATA code KRL
City Korla
Country China
General
Flight number CA4247
Airline name Air China
IATA carrier code CA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A319
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 3h 50m
Distance 2012 km / 1250 mi.
Flight CA4247 route from Chengdu (China) to Korla (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Chengdu to Korla Return flights (Korla to Chengdu)

Flight CA4247: Chengdu - Karamay

Departure
Departure day 23rd July (Sunday)
Departure time 11:45 (11:45 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Shuangliu
Airport IATA code CTU
City Chengdu
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd July (Sunday)
Arrival time 17:35 (5:35 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Karamay
Airport IATA code KRY
City Karamay
Country China
General
Flight number CA4247
Airline name Air China
IATA carrier code CA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A319
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 5h 50m
Distance 2339 km / 1453 mi.
Flight CA4247 route from Chengdu (China) to Karamay (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Chengdu to Karamay Return flights (Karamay to Chengdu)

Flight CA4247: Korla - Karamay

Departure
Departure day 23rd July (Sunday)
Departure time 16:30 (4:30 pm)
Airport name Korla
Airport IATA code KRL
City Korla
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 23rd July (Sunday)
Arrival time 17:35 (5:35 pm)
Airport name Karamay
Airport IATA code KRY
City Karamay
Country China
General
Flight number CA4247
Airline name Air China
IATA carrier code CA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A319
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 439 km / 272 mi.
Flight CA4247 route from Korla (China) to Karamay (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Korla to Karamay Return flights (Karamay to Korla)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer