CA4568 flight schedule & details

Air China domestic flight CA4568 serves routes Changchun to Huaiyin, Changchun to Chongqing and Huaiyin to Chongqing. The flight departs three times per week (Tuesday, Thursday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 22nd July, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight CA4568: Changchun - Huaiyin

Departure
Departure day 22nd July (Saturday)
Departure time 13:05 (1:05 pm)
Airport name Longjia
Airport IATA code CGQ
City Changchun
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd July (Saturday)
Arrival time 15:00 (3:00 pm)
Airport name Huai'an Lianshui
Airport IATA code HIA
City Huaiyin
Country China
General
Flight number CA4568
Airline name Air China
IATA carrier code CA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 55m
Distance 1268 km / 788 mi.
Flight CA4568 route from Changchun (China) to Huaiyin (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Changchun to Huaiyin Return flights (Huaiyin to Changchun)

Flight CA4568: Changchun - Chongqing

Departure
Departure day 22nd July (Saturday)
Departure time 13:05 (1:05 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Longjia
Airport IATA code CGQ
City Changchun
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd July (Saturday)
Arrival time 18:25 (6:25 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Jiangbei
Airport IATA code CKG
City Chongqing
Country China
General
Flight number CA4568
Airline name Air China
IATA carrier code CA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 5h 20m
Distance 2314 km / 1438 mi.
Flight CA4568 route from Changchun (China) to Chongqing (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Changchun to Chongqing Return flights (Chongqing to Changchun)

Flight CA4568: Huaiyin - Chongqing

Departure
Departure day 22nd July (Saturday)
Departure time 15:45 (3:45 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Huai'an Lianshui
Airport IATA code HIA
City Huaiyin
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd July (Saturday)
Arrival time 18:25 (6:25 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Jiangbei
Airport IATA code CKG
City Chongqing
Country China
General
Flight number CA4568
Airline name Air China
IATA carrier code CA
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 40m
Distance 1267 km / 787 mi.
Flight CA4568 route from Huaiyin (China) to Chongqing (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Huaiyin to Chongqing Return flights (Chongqing to Huaiyin)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer