CG1411 flight schedule & details

Airlines PNG domestic flight CG1411 serves routes Tabubil to Kiunga, Kiunga to Mount Hagen, Mount Hagen to Goroka and Goroka to Lae. The flight departs three times per week (Monday, Wednesday, and Friday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 22nd January, 2018.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight CG1411: Tabubil - Kiunga

Departure
Departure day 22nd January (Monday)
Departure time 12:20 (12:20 pm)
Airport name Tabubil
Airport IATA code TBG
City Tabubil
Country Papua New Guinea
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd January (Monday)
Arrival time 12:40 (12:40 pm)
Airport name Kiunga
Airport IATA code UNG
City Kiunga
Country Papua New Guinea
General
Flight number CG1411
Airline name Airlines PNG
IATA carrier code CG
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 93 km / 58 mi.
Flight CG1411 route from Tabubil (Papua New Guinea) to Kiunga (Papua New Guinea)

See also

All non-stop flights from Tabubil to Kiunga Return flights (Kiunga to Tabubil)

Flight CG1411: Kiunga - Mount Hagen

Departure
Departure day 22nd January (Monday)
Departure time 13:10 (1:10 pm)
Airport name Kiunga
Airport IATA code UNG
City Kiunga
Country Papua New Guinea
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd January (Monday)
Arrival time 14:05 (2:05 pm)
Airport name Mount Hagen
Airport IATA code HGU
City Mount Hagen
Country Papua New Guinea
General
Flight number CG1411
Airline name Airlines PNG
IATA carrier code CG
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 335 km / 208 mi.
Flight CG1411 route from Kiunga (Papua New Guinea) to Mount Hagen (Papua New Guinea)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kiunga to Mount Hagen Return flights (Mount Hagen to Kiunga)

Flight CG1411: Mount Hagen - Goroka

Departure
Departure day 22nd January (Monday)
Departure time 14:35 (2:35 pm)
Airport name Mount Hagen
Airport IATA code HGU
City Mount Hagen
Country Papua New Guinea
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd January (Monday)
Arrival time 15:00 (3:00 pm)
Airport name Goroka
Airport IATA code GKA
City Goroka
Country Papua New Guinea
General
Flight number CG1411
Airline name Airlines PNG
IATA carrier code CG
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 124 km / 77 mi.
Flight CG1411 route from Mount Hagen (Papua New Guinea) to Goroka (Papua New Guinea)

See also

All non-stop flights from Mount Hagen to Goroka Return flights (Goroka to Mount Hagen)

Flight CG1411: Goroka - Lae

Departure
Departure day 22nd January (Monday)
Departure time 15:25 (3:25 pm)
Airport name Goroka
Airport IATA code GKA
City Goroka
Country Papua New Guinea
Arrival
Arrival day 22nd January (Monday)
Arrival time 15:55 (3:55 pm)
Airport name Lae Nadzab
Airport IATA code LAE
City Lae
Country Papua New Guinea
General
Flight number CG1411
Airline name Airlines PNG
IATA carrier code CG
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 157 km / 97 mi.
Flight CG1411 route from Goroka (Papua New Guinea) to Lae (Papua New Guinea)

See also

All non-stop flights from Goroka to Lae Return flights (Lae to Goroka)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer