CQ136 flight schedule & details

Czech Connect Airlines domestic flight CQ136 serves routes Arusha to Kilimanjaro, Kilimanjaro to Tanga and Tanga to Zanzibar. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 17th October, 2017.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight CQ136: Arusha - Kilimanjaro

Departure
Departure day 17th October (Tuesday)
Departure time 12:45 (12:45 pm)
Airport name Arusha
Airport IATA code ARK
City Arusha
Country Tanzania
Arrival
Arrival day 17th October (Tuesday)
Arrival time 13:15 (1:15 pm)
Airport name Kilimanjaro
Airport IATA code JRO
City Kilimanjaro
Country Tanzania
General
Flight number CQ136
Airline name Czech Connect Airlines
IATA carrier code CQ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 49 km / 30 mi.
Flight CQ136 route from Arusha (Tanzania) to Kilimanjaro (Tanzania)

See also

All non-stop flights from Arusha to Kilimanjaro Return flights (Kilimanjaro to Arusha)

Flight CQ136: Kilimanjaro - Tanga

Departure
Departure day 17th October (Tuesday)
Departure time 13:30 (1:30 pm)
Airport name Kilimanjaro
Airport IATA code JRO
City Kilimanjaro
Country Tanzania
Arrival
Arrival day 17th October (Tuesday)
Arrival time 14:35 (2:35 pm)
Airport name Tanga
Airport IATA code TGT
City Tanga
Country Tanzania
General
Flight number CQ136
Airline name Czech Connect Airlines
IATA carrier code CQ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 288 km / 178 mi.
Flight CQ136 route from Kilimanjaro (Tanzania) to Tanga (Tanzania)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kilimanjaro to Tanga Return flights (Tanga to Kilimanjaro)

Flight CQ136: Tanga - Zanzibar

Departure
Departure day 17th October (Tuesday)
Departure time 14:45 (2:45 pm)
Airport name Tanga
Airport IATA code TGT
City Tanga
Country Tanzania
Arrival
Arrival day 17th October (Tuesday)
Arrival time 15:10 (3:10 pm)
Airport name Zanzibar
Airport IATA code ZNZ
City Zanzibar
Country Tanzania
General
Flight number CQ136
Airline name Czech Connect Airlines
IATA carrier code CQ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type  
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 126 km / 78 mi.
Flight CQ136 route from Tanga (Tanzania) to Zanzibar (Tanzania)

See also

All non-stop flights from Tanga to Zanzibar Return flights (Zanzibar to Tanga)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer