China Southern CZ6440 flight

China Southern domestic flight CZ6440 serves routes Chengdu to Linyi, Linyi to Dalian and Weifang to Dalian. The flight departs daily. Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 19th May, 2019.

Flight CZ6440: Chengdu - Linyi

Departure
Departure day 19th May (Sunday)
Departure time 13:25 (1:25 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Shuangliu
Airport IATA code CTU
City Chengdu
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 19th May (Sunday)
Arrival time 16:10 (4:10 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Linyi
Airport IATA code LYI
City Linyi
Country China
General
Flight number CZ6440
Airline name China Southern
IATA carrier code CZ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A321-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 2h 45m
Distance 1442 km / 896 mi.
Flight CZ6440 route from Chengdu (China) to Linyi (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Chengdu to Linyi Return flights (Linyi to Chengdu)

Flight CZ6440: Linyi - Dalian

Departure
Departure day 19th May (Sunday)
Departure time 17:00 (5:00 pm)
Airport name Linyi
Airport IATA code LYI
City Linyi
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 19th May (Sunday)
Arrival time 18:10 (6:10 pm)
Airport name Zhoushuizi
Airport IATA code DLC
City Dalian
Country China
General
Flight number CZ6440
Airline name China Southern
IATA carrier code CZ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A321-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 10m
Distance 516 km / 321 mi.
Flight CZ6440 route from Linyi (China) to Dalian (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Linyi to Dalian Return flights (Dalian to Linyi)

Flight CZ6440: Weifang - Dalian

Departure
Departure day 19th May (Sunday)
Departure time 17:05 (5:05 pm)
Airport name Weifang
Airport IATA code WEF
City Weifang
Country China
Arrival
Arrival day 19th May (Sunday)
Arrival time 18:05 (6:05 pm)
Airport name Zhoushuizi
Airport IATA code DLC
City Dalian
Country China
General
Flight number CZ6440
Airline name China Southern
IATA carrier code CZ
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Airbus A321-100/200
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 334 km / 207 mi.
Flight CZ6440 route from Weifang (China) to Dalian (China)

See also

All non-stop flights from Weifang to Dalian Return flights (Dalian to Weifang)

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Search more flights

Privacy Disclaimer